Dr. Agarwal's Health Care logo

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AGARWALEYEBSE: 544350Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹402
Last close ₹509.20up ₹20.50 (4.19%)BSE ₹508.35

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹488.70.

30 Oct: open ₹491.00, high ₹529.00, low ₹487.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹401.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹567.75High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹16,143 Cr442nd largest listed
P/E
108.80
P/B
7.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.6%
ROCE
14.1%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
13,06,56043.5% delivered

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dr. Agarwal's Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.33%
  • Foreign institutions49.56%
  • Indian institutions15.87%
  • Individuals and others2.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.62%1.52%32.45%32.42%32.42%32.39%32.36%32.34%32.33%60.62%59.26%58.13%58.06%57.94%57.96%49.56%5.21%6.44%7.92%7.78%7.83%7.72%15.87%1.72%1.88%1.52%1.77%1.87%1.98%2.24%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.45%32.42%32.42%32.39%32.36%32.34%32.33%
Indian promoters32.45%32.42%32.42%32.39%32.36%32.34%32.33%
67.55%67.58%67.58%67.61%67.64%67.66%67.67%
Shares in issue31,58,79,84631,61,58,35731,61,58,35731,64,70,00231,68,07,50631,69,83,02831,70,26,183
Shares locked in18,68,77,10417,59,87,69610,10,16,51810,17,60,33310,17,60,3336,45,92,5976,45,92,597
Promoters' shares locked in10,25,04,11810,25,04,11810,10,16,51810,17,60,33310,17,60,3336,45,92,5976,45,92,597
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dr. Agarwal's Health Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

68,696Mar 2563,021Jun 2548,168Sep 2546,554Dec 2543,538Mar 2642,492Jun 2642,055Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders68,69663,02148,16846,55443,53842,49242,055
15151514141414
Indian promoters15151514141414
68,68163,00648,15346,54043,52442,47842,041
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHAR AGARWAL, 4.45%. The filing names 44 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.45%1,41,03,54291.23%
AMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.45%1,41,03,54359.95%
ASHVIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.45%1,41,03,54364.24%
ATHIYA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.45%1,41,03,54331.63%
ADIL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.43%1,40,46,97967.54%
ADIL AGARWAL, ANOSH AGARWAL, ASHVIN AGARWALIndian companies, trusts and others4.27%1,35,40,36173.85%
ANOSH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.23%1,34,16,35252.72%
DR. AGARWAL'S EYE INSTITUTE (P) LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.37%43,42,32073.46%
A URMILAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%7,43,7850.00%
ANOSH AGARWAL HOLDING ON BEHALF OF DR. ADIL AGARWAL FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%300.00%
ANOSH AGARWAL HOLDING ON BEHALF OF DR. AMAR AGARWAL FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%300.00%
ANOSH AGARWAL HOLDING ON BEHALF OF DR. ANOSH AGARWAL FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%300.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dr. Agarwal's Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Dr. Agarwal's Health Care

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HYPERION INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.Foreign direct investment23.17%23.15%23.15%23.13%23.10%23.09%15.47%
ARVON INVESTMENTS PTE.LTD.Foreign venture capital investors9.90%9.89%9.89%9.88%9.87%9.87%9.87%
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPOREForeign portfolio investors, category I6.49%6.48%6.48%6.47%6.42%6.35%6.16%
CLAYMORE INVESTMENTS (MAURITIUS) PTE. LTDForeign venture capital investors10.22%10.22%10.22%10.21%10.19%10.19%5.17%
POLAR CAPITAL FUNDS PLC - HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIESForeign portfolio investors, category I2.45%2.45%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%2.76%
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENT FUNDS - FRANKLIN INDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.14%1.14%1.36%
MONETARY AUTHORITY OF SINGAPOREForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.11%1.23%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C - ULIF01311/02Insurance companies–––1.30%1.31%1.06%1.06%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITEDInsurance companies––1.33%––––
MONETORY AUTHORITY OF SINGAPOREForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.01%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: HYPERION INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD. 15.47%, −7.62 pts; CLAYMORE INVESTMENTS (MAURITIUS) PTE. LTD 5.17%, −5.02 pts; POLAR CAPITAL FUNDS PLC - HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES 2.76%, +1.14 pts; 3 more moved