Akme Fintrade (India) logo

Akme Fintrade (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AFILBSE: 544200FinanceSmall Cap

Akme Fintrade (India) Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2024
Last close ₹7.38up ₹0.07 (0.96%)BSE ₹7.35

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.31.

29 Oct: open ₹7.13, high ₹7.59, low ₹7.13

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹3.92Low, 2 Feb 2026₹11.10High, 22 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹315 Cr2,072nd largest listed
P/E
7.11
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.0%
NIM
12.98%
Cost of funds
14.36%
Credit cost
0.83%
ROA
5.26%
Leverage
2.00times net worth
Volume, NSE
3,53,14975.3% delivered

Akme Fintrade (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Akme Fintrade (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.36%
  • Indian institutions1.85%
  • Individuals and others58.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.85%0.35%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.24%41.24%41.20%41.20%39.53%39.02%38.94%5.76%3.49%1.08%0.77%0.74%0.57%0.41%0.62%0.35%0.36%3.16%3.11%3.11%2.99%2.86%2.81%2.81%1.95%1.95%1.85%49.51%51.84%54.25%55.00%55.15%55.42%55.58%57.90%58.68%58.85%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.57%41.57%41.57%41.24%41.24%41.20%41.20%39.53%39.02%38.94%
Indian promoters41.57%41.57%41.57%41.24%41.24%41.20%41.20%39.53%39.02%38.94%
58.43%58.43%58.43%58.76%58.76%58.80%58.80%60.47%60.98%61.06%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.11%12.66%11.75%5.48%5.04%11.45%
Shares in issue4,26,74,9964,26,74,9964,26,74,9964,26,74,99642,67,49,96042,67,49,96042,67,49,96042,67,49,96042,67,49,96042,67,49,960
Shares locked in3,48,09,9963,16,74,99685,35,0001,32,50,53813,25,05,3808,53,50,000–12,12,55,48312,12,55,48312,12,55,483
Promoters' shares locked in1,77,40,8261,77,40,82685,35,0001,32,50,53813,25,05,3808,53,50,000–11,41,00,90011,41,00,90011,41,00,900
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Akme Fintrade (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

27,044Jun 2421,234Sep 2421,788Dec 2423,704Mar 2530,594Jun 2540,981Sep 2543,657Dec 2540,227Mar 2636,945Jun 2635,366Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders27,04421,23421,78823,70430,59440,98143,65740,22736,94535,366
14141413121111111010
Indian promoters14141413121111111010
27,03021,22021,77423,69130,58240,97043,64640,21636,93535,356
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Akme Fintrade (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIRMAL KUMAR JAIN, 26.74%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIRMAL KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.74%11,41,00,9000.00%100.00%
MANJU DEVI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.96%2,11,61,46977.72%0.00%
NIRMAL KUMAR JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.99%1,27,74,7000.00%0.00%
DIPESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%79,88,60032.29%0.00%
JENISHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%49,24,2000.00%0.00%
KANCHAN DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%27,14,1530.00%0.00%
KANCHAN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%9,22,2500.00%0.00%
JAMAK LAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%9,59,4000.00%0.00%
YASHPAL VELCHAND JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%3,28,2400.00%0.00%
SHANTILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%3,12,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Akme Fintrade (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHOD .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.66%3.50%3.60%6.97%7.98%8.30%
MANGALA SUBHASH RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.06%2.73%
SAHI LOGISTICS & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.63%2.05%2.09%
SB OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds2.93%2.93%2.93%––2.81%2.81%1.95%1.95%1.85%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.41%1.34%––1.72%1.85%
SURENDRA FISCAL SERVICESCompanies––––––––1.14%1.14%
SANGAM E-COM LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.17%1.64%1.12%
INDIAN INFOTECH AND SOFTWARE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.12%–1.12%1.12%–––
SBI OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds–––2.81%2.81%–––––
UPSURGE INVESTMENT AND FINANCECompanies––1.04%–––––––
3 SIGMA GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.95%1.46%––––––––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES .Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.49%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SB OPPORTUNITIES FUND I 1.85%, −0.10 pts
  • Individuals and others: MANGALA SUBHASH RATHOD 2.73%, +0.67 pts; SANGAM E-COM LIMITED 1.12%, −0.52 pts; SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHOD . 8.30%, +0.32 pts; 2 more moved