Afcom Holdings logo

Afcom Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544224Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Afcom Holdings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024
Last close ₹1,267.20down ₹35.00 (2.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,302.20.

30 Oct: open ₹1,300.00, high ₹1,320.00, low ₹1,258.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹637.85Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,711.00High, 3 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3,664 Cr1,109th largest listed
P/E
24.38
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
44.4%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, BSE
39,120

Afcom Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Afcom Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.40%
  • Foreign institutions0.28%
  • Indian institutions7.62%
  • Individuals and others56.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.50%0.05%42.73%42.59%40.61%35.84%35.40%0.05%0.05%0.68%0.28%1.26%1.90%0.85%7.96%7.62%56.01%55.47%58.50%55.52%56.70%Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
42.73%42.59%40.61%35.84%35.40%
Indian promoters42.73%42.59%40.61%35.84%35.40%
57.27%57.41%59.39%64.16%64.60%
Shares in issue2,48,57,7062,48,57,7062,60,68,0962,86,98,6162,89,13,616
Shares locked in1,80,21,30697,92,8291,10,03,2191,10,03,17952,00,308
Promoters' shares locked in1,06,22,21192,23,68892,23,68892,23,68849,85,308
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Afcom Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,672Jun 255,729Dec 256,454Mar 266,978Jun 267,689Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders3,6725,7296,4546,9787,689
55555
Indian promoters55555
3,6675,7246,4496,9737,684
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Afcom Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Deepak Parasuraman, 15.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Deepak ParasuramanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.25%44,10,42284.23%
ManjulaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.30%35,57,1757.22%
Jaganmohan ManthenaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.47%12,91,18378.51%
ThiagarajaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%7,33,9860.00%
R KannanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%2,42,3250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Afcom Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
Ritu BapnaNon-resident Indians–2.56%2.44%2.22%2.20%
Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund-1Alternative investment funds–––1.97%1.95%
Vijay KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.57%2.37%2.22%1.80%1.78%
Sanjay KatkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.82%1.65%1.64%
Purvesh Mukeshkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.53%1.39%1.25%
Bengal Finance and Investment Pvt LtdCompanies–––1.26%1.25%
Chartered Finance & Leasing LimitedCompanies–––1.05%1.04%
Mayur Vijay PatwaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.25%1.06%–
Pratik Bharat ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%––
Kailash Sahebrao KatkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%–––
S NagarajanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%––––
Thomas Pangaraj WilliamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%––––
Thiruppathy PalaniappanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund-1 1.95%, −0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: Mayur Vijay Patwa no longer named, from 1.06%; Purvesh Mukeshkumar Shah 1.25%, −0.14 pts; Ritu Bapna 2.20%, −0.02 pts; 4 more moved