Advanced Enzyme Technologies logo

Advanced Enzyme Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ADVENZYMESBSE: 540025Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2016 · Issue price ₹896
Last close ₹264.15up ₹4.40 (1.69%)BSE ₹264.40

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹259.75.

29 Oct: open ₹260.95, high ₹266.00, low ₹257.40

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹246.80Low, 26 Oct 2026₹419.00High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹2,936 Cr912th largest listed
P/E
17.70
P/B
1.80
Dividend yield
0.51%
ROE
10.9%
ROCE
10.8%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
2,54,97446.2% delivered

Advanced Enzyme Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Advanced Enzyme Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.56%
  • Foreign institutions26.65%
  • Indian institutions1.89%
  • Individuals and others27.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
49.87%1.89%43.56%26.65%1.89%27.90%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.50%70.10%71.31%71.31%71.31%71.32%67.34%67.34%67.27%57.31%57.30%57.86%57.86%57.88%58.13%55.45%55.39%55.38%52.30%52.55%52.71%52.70%52.70%49.87%49.87%49.87%46.52%45.92%43.62%43.49%43.02%42.95%42.93%43.08%43.08%43.07%43.04%43.26%43.24%43.56%
Indian promoters30.83%34.43%35.64%35.64%35.64%35.64%31.68%31.68%26.75%16.79%16.79%17.35%17.35%17.35%17.42%14.73%14.70%14.68%11.62%11.87%12.15%12.15%12.15%9.33%9.33%9.33%5.45%4.85%2.55%2.43%1.95%1.98%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.96%
Foreign promoters35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%40.52%40.52%40.52%40.51%40.51%40.53%40.71%40.71%40.70%40.69%40.68%40.68%40.56%40.56%40.55%40.55%40.55%40.55%41.07%41.07%41.07%41.07%41.07%40.97%40.95%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.09%41.31%41.29%41.60%
33.50%29.90%28.69%28.69%28.69%28.68%32.66%32.66%32.73%42.69%42.70%42.14%42.14%42.12%41.87%44.55%44.61%44.62%47.70%47.45%47.29%47.30%47.30%50.13%50.13%50.13%53.48%54.08%56.38%56.51%56.98%57.05%57.07%56.92%56.92%56.93%56.96%56.74%56.76%56.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%25.30%26.27%29.90%29.90%39.49%26.61%30.10%15.34%12.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,23,26,0052,23,26,00511,16,30,02511,16,30,02511,16,30,02511,16,30,02511,16,48,82511,16,48,82511,16,48,82511,16,48,97511,16,68,07511,16,76,47511,16,76,47511,16,78,47511,16,78,47511,16,78,47511,17,23,92511,17,28,42511,17,78,30011,17,78,30011,17,91,47511,18,00,67511,18,06,57511,18,22,07511,18,22,07511,18,24,07511,18,24,07511,18,24,07511,18,24,07511,18,24,07511,18,24,07511,18,24,07511,18,80,65011,18,81,15011,18,81,15011,18,81,15011,19,26,80011,19,26,80011,19,76,15011,11,51,122
Shares locked in1,70,06,4001,69,82,6808,49,13,4002,23,26,0052,23,26,0052,23,26,0052,23,44,8052,23,44,8052,23,46,0552,23,44,9552,23,45,25527,65027,65029,50010,4002,00047,45049,95099,82599,82567,55072,25028,27543,77530,60023,40017,5002,0002,0000000–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,48,46,8601,48,46,8607,42,34,3002,23,26,0052,23,26,0052,23,26,0052,23,26,0052,23,26,0052,23,26,0052,23,26,0052,23,26,0050–––––––01,8001,80000000000000–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Advanced Enzyme Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

35,905Dec 1637,440Mar 1745,959Jun 1755,731Sep 1756,056Dec 1757,643Mar 1859,515Jun 1859,043Sep 1858,283Dec 1857,801Mar 1954,240Jun 1953,156Sep 1954,865Dec 1953,086Mar 2055,782Jun 2060,040Sep 2065,152Dec 2062,388Mar 2179,254Jun 2187,112Sep 2184,346Dec 2186,573Mar 2284,376Jun 2284,277Sep 2281,183Dec 2277,537Mar 2375,052Jun 2372,642Sep 2373,034Dec 2368,640Mar 2465,222Jun 2466,758Sep 2467,351Dec 2465,322Mar 2567,589Jun 2569,637Sep 2568,051Dec 2566,193Mar 2663,599Jun 2667,468Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders35,90537,44045,95955,73156,05657,64359,51559,04358,28357,80154,24053,15654,86553,08655,78260,04065,15262,38879,25487,11284,34686,57384,37684,27781,18377,53775,05272,64273,03468,64065,22266,75867,35165,32267,58969,63768,05166,19363,59967,468
131313131313131313121213131317171716161625252522222299997111114141416161616
Indian promoters88888888877888121212111111202020171717444426699910101010
Foreign promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555556666
35,89237,42745,94655,71856,04357,63059,50259,03058,27057,78954,22853,14354,85253,07355,76560,02365,13562,37279,23887,09684,32186,54884,35184,25581,16177,51575,04372,63373,02568,63165,21566,74767,34065,30867,57569,62368,03566,17763,58367,452
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Advanced Enzyme Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vasant Rathi, 26.87%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vasant RathiNon-resident and foreign individuals26.87%2,98,71,702
Vasant and Prabha Rathi Generation TrustForeign companies and others6.75%75,00,000
Rasika Vasant RathiNon-resident and foreign individuals2.40%26,65,825
Reshma Namita RathiNon-resident and foreign individuals2.38%26,46,858
Rachana Vasant RathiNon-resident and foreign individuals2.38%26,41,500
Kishor Laxminarayan Rathi HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%11,00,000
Prabhavati Vasant RathiNon-resident and foreign individuals0.82%9,13,000
Madhusudan KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%6,15,600
Kishor Laxminarayan RathiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%4,06,000
Jayesh Madhusudan SoniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,000
Snehal Shamsunder SoniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%15,000
Pratik Prakash KokaneIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Advanced Enzyme Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Advanced Enzyme Technologies

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Orbimed Asia III Mauritius FVCI LimitedForeign direct investment–––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%12.08%12.08%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.07%12.06%12.15%
Nalanda India Equity Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––4.75%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%6.11%6.23%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.45%8.38%
Polunin Emerging Markets Small Cap Fund, LLCForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.38%1.32%2.46%2.48%
Marval Guru FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.41%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.80%
Pradip Bhailal ShahNon-resident Indians1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.82%1.82%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.89%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.86%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.83%1.81%1.81%1.80%1.71%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.68%1.66%1.66%1.67%
Mukund Madhusudan KabraDirectors and their relatives–1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–1.51%1.51%–1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.64%
Clarus Capital IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.51%1.82%1.99%2.15%2.27%2.43%2.65%2.75%2.28%–
Orbimed Asia III Mauritius LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––9.90%9.90%9.90%9.90%9.90%9.90%9.90%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%––––––––––
Sri Sri Ravi Shankar TrustOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––
Mukund KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pradip B ShahOther non-institutions–––––1.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mukund M KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%––––1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arvind VarchaswiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
The Nomura Trust and Banking Co., Ltd As The Trustee of Nomura India Stock Mother FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Orbimed Asia III Mauritius FVCI Limited 12.15%, +0.09 pts; Nalanda India Equity Fund Limited 8.38%, −0.07 pts; Polunin Emerging Markets Small Cap Fund, LLC 2.48%, +0.02 pts; 1 more moved
  • Indian institutions: Clarus Capital I no longer named, from 2.28%
  • Individuals and others: Mukund Madhusudan Kabra 1.64%, +0.01 pts; Pradip Bhailal Shah 1.67%, +0.01 pts