Advance Agrolife logo

Advance Agrolife shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ADVANCEBSE: 544562Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Advance Agrolife Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹135.05up ₹3.54 (2.69%)BSE ₹135.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹131.51.

27 Oct: open ₹130.20, high ₹137.83, low ₹130.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹84.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹164.30High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹868 Cr1,667th largest listed
P/E
17.76
P/B
2.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.8%
ROCE
17.3%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, NSE
1,80,64240.9% delivered

Advance Agrolife's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Advance Agrolife, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.89%
  • Foreign institutions4.19%
  • Indian institutions1.97%
  • Individuals and others23.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.89%1.92%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%4.43%2.58%3.82%4.19%2.64%1.92%2.08%1.97%23.04%25.61%24.21%23.95%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%
Indian promoters69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%
30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%
Shares in issue6,42,85,7206,42,85,7206,42,85,7206,42,85,720
Shares locked in4,78,88,3584,50,00,0001,28,57,1441,28,57,144
Promoters' shares locked in4,49,30,0004,49,30,0001,28,57,1441,28,57,144
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Advance Agrolife shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,925Dec 2513,386Mar 2613,285Jun 2613,551Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,92513,38613,28513,551
5555
Indian promoters5555
14,92013,38113,28013,546
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Advance Agrolife promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OM PRAKASH CHOUDHARY, 37.92%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.

Holder
OM PRAKASH CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.92%2,43,76,38029.42%
KEDAR CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.24%1,62,23,22029.42%
GEETA CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%16,30,00029.42%
MANISHA CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%14,76,40029.42%
KAMLA DEVI JATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.90%12,24,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Advance Agrolife, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RADIANT COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.33%1.57%1.73%1.88%
GENESIS GRAND GENERAL TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II––1.30%1.83%
WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST-WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
XL ENERGYCompanies–1.16%1.16%1.16%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.42%1.11%1.11%1.05%
PARIJATA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.09%1.00%1.02%1.02%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.01%
GYAANA RETREAT & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.07%–
DINESH CHHAGANLAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%––
TRADEBULLS SECURITIES (P) LIMITEDCompanies1.32%–––
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND - CLASS BForeign portfolio investors, category I1.13%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GENESIS GRAND GENERAL TRADING L.L.C 1.83%, +0.53 pts; MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1 1.05%, −0.06 pts
  • Individuals and others: GYAANA RETREAT & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.07%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.01%; RADIANT COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 1.88%, +0.15 pts