AD-Manum Finance logo

AD-Manum Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511359FinanceSmall Cap

AD-Manum Finance Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993
Last close ₹51.50down ₹0.22 (0.43%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹51.72.

28 Oct: open ₹53.20, high ₹53.20, low ₹48.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹42.20Low, 27 Mar 2026₹73.80High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,590th largest listed
P/E
3.66
P/E without one-offs
3.29
P/B
0.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
ROE without one-offs
12.7%
NIM
12.64%
Cost of funds
6.35%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
10.42%
Leverage
1.20times net worth
Volume, BSE
1,904

AD-Manum Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AD-Manum Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.30%
  • Individuals and others25.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.45%25.55%74.30%25.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.45%70.46%70.46%70.46%70.46%74.45%74.45%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%
Indian promoters33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%33.52%37.52%37.52%37.37%37.37%37.37%37.37%37.37%37.37%37.37%37.37%37.37%37.37%
Foreign promoters36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%
29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.55%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%25.55%25.55%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%
Shares in issue75,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AD-Manum Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,820Dec 161,825Mar 171,825Jun 171,830Sep 171,638Dec 171,610Mar 181,595Jun 181,601Sep 181,496Dec 181,487Mar 191,470Jun 191,473Sep 191,377Dec 191,376Mar 201,391Jun 201,377Sep 201,341Dec 201,329Mar 211,354Jun 211,377Sep 211,338Dec 211,359Mar 221,338Jun 221,320Sep 221,191Dec 221,182Mar 231,178Jun 231,205Sep 231,437Dec 231,817Mar 241,799Jun 242,121Sep 242,394Dec 242,523Mar 252,483Jun 252,612Sep 252,614Dec 252,579Mar 262,593Jun 262,566Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8201,8251,8251,8301,6381,6101,5951,6011,4961,4871,4701,4731,3771,3761,3911,3771,3411,3291,3541,3771,3381,3591,3381,3201,1911,1821,1781,2051,4371,8171,7992,1212,3942,5232,4832,6122,6142,5792,5932,566
12121212121212121212121212121212121212121010101010101010998888888888
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111199999999887777777777
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,8081,8131,8131,8181,6261,5981,5831,5891,4841,4751,4581,4611,3651,3641,3791,3651,3291,3171,3421,3651,3281,3491,3281,3101,1811,1721,1681,1951,4281,8081,7912,1132,3862,5152,4752,6042,6062,5712,5852,558
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AD-Manum Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Agarwal Coal Corporation (S) Pte Ltd, 36.93%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Agarwal Coal Corporation (S) Pte LtdForeign companies and others36.93%27,70,000
Vinod Kumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.70%11,02,190
Agarwal Fuel Corporation Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.95%4,46,050
Vanshika AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.32%3,99,310
Available Finance LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.60%2,70,110
Tapan AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.76%2,07,000
Archana Coal Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.73%2,04,900
Vinod Kumar Agarwal as a Karta of Vinod Kumar Agarwal (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.31%1,73,010
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of AD-Manum Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.96%1.96%1.96%
Satya Prakash Mittal (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
Jigar Rashmikant KshatriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––1.98%––––
Satya Prakash MittalOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––––
KIFS Trade Capital Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%1.29%1.18%1.12%––––––
Neha Ravindrakumar ShethwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.27%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.31%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.50%1.50%–––––––
Preeti bhaukaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.23%––––––––
Aereo Dealcomm Pvt LtdCompanies9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%–9.86%9.86%9.86%–9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%–––––––––––
Apex Procon Pvt LtdCompanies8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%––––––––––––
Aereo Dealcomm Private LimtedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––9.86%–––––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Prtection FundOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––––––––––––––––
Aero Dealcomm Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––9.86%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIJIT RAMAVATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%2.25%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.