Adcounty Media India logo

Adcounty Media India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544435MediaSmall Cap

ADCOUNTY MEDIA INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025
Last close ₹72.30up ₹2.29 (3.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.01.

29 Oct: open ₹73.00, high ₹73.00, low ₹71.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹67.05Low, 26 Oct 2026₹220.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹163 Cr2,205th largest listed
P/E
7.87
P/B
1.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.4%
ROCE
23.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
16,000

Adcounty Media India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Adcounty Media India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.72%
  • Indian institutions1.71%
  • Individuals and others32.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.53%0.11%65.52%65.53%0.11%0.72%2.34%1.71%32.03%32.04%Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
65.52%65.53%
Indian promoters65.52%65.53%
34.48%34.47%
Shares in issue2,25,01,2002,25,01,200
Shares locked in1,65,38,00045,07,200
Promoters' shares locked in1,47,41,99945,07,200
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Adcounty Media India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

858Dec 251,509Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders8581,509
88
Indian promoters88
8501,501
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Adcounty Media India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is INNOVANA THINKLABS LIMITED, 17.79%.

Holder
INNOVANA THINKLABS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.79%40,02,5000.00%
ABBHINAV RAJENDRA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.86%28,94,60738.93%
ADITYA JANGIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.86%28,94,60738.93%
DELPHIN VARGHESEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.85%28,92,20638.96%
CHANDAN GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.40%14,40,90078.20%
VARTIKA DANGAYACHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.70%6,06,7790.00%
KAPIL GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%9,6000.00%
HIMANSHU JANGIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,8000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Adcounty Media India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.92%2.92%
KUMAR SAURAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.85%2.85%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.73%1.21%
RAJESH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%
PREETI GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%
AKILANDESWARI SELVAMURTHYNon-resident Indians1.00%1.00%
KIRAN NAVINCHANDRA ASHERNon-resident Indians1.20%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.21%, −0.34 pts
  • Individuals and others: RAJESH TRIPATHI newly named at 1.06%