Adcon Capital Services logo

Adcon Capital Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539506FinanceSmall Cap

Adcon Capital Services Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2015
Last close ₹0.49up ₹0.01 (2.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.48.

28 Oct: open ₹0.49, high ₹0.49, low ₹0.46

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.40Low, 25 Feb 2026₹1.05High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹9.72 Cr4,647th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.3%
ROCE
−3.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,32,274

Adcon Capital Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Adcon Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.44%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
91.55%91.55%91.55%91.55%91.55%91.55%91.55%91.55%91.56%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue35,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,52,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,10035,51,1003,55,11,0003,55,11,0003,55,11,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,38,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00033,14,36,00019,83,54,640
Shares locked in2,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,940–––4,200–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,9402,99,940–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Adcon Capital Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,872Dec 165,872Mar 175,872Jun 175,872Sep 175,872Dec 175,865Mar 185,865Jun 185,864Sep 185,866Dec 185,866Mar 195,865Jun 195,859Sep 195,860Dec 195,861Mar 205,862Jun 205,876Sep 205,892Dec 205,916Mar 215,984Jun 216,026Sep 216,209Dec 216,333Mar 2213,352Jun 2215,516Sep 2215,609Dec 2220,023Mar 2320,289Jun 2321,435Sep 2323,235Dec 2327,863Mar 2433,934Jun 2453,745Sep 2473,691Dec 2475,026Mar 2574,474Jun 2575,139Sep 2575,823Dec 2575,687Mar 2674,790Jun 2673,365Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,8725,8725,8725,8725,8725,8655,8655,8645,8665,8665,8655,8595,8605,8615,8625,8765,8925,9165,9846,0266,2096,33313,35215,51615,60920,02320,28921,43523,23527,86333,93453,74573,69175,02674,47475,13975,82375,68774,79073,365
111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters111111111–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
5,8715,8715,8715,8715,8715,8645,8645,8635,8655,8665,8655,8595,8605,8615,8625,8765,8925,9165,9846,0266,2096,33313,35215,51615,60920,02320,28921,43523,23527,86333,93453,74573,69175,02674,47475,13975,82375,68774,79073,365
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Adcon Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANUP DATTARAM PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%5.89%6.45%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%–
SEEMA GUNAJI MEDHEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%–
HEROIC MERCANTILECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.06%1.22%3.01%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–
SUNAYANA INVESTMENTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.87%1.86%1.86%–
GOVIND KUMAR KEDIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–
MAHENDRA JANARDAN NAKTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–
NITIN TIBREWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–
ARUN S PAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.90%3.59%3.83%1.16%1.16%1.16%–
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%16.46%7.96%7.72%––––––––2.04%–––
SARVAGAY TEXTILE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––
KAMLA MULTITRADEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––
HANSRAJ COMMOSALESOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––
INTEX COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––––
BIRVA TRADING LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––
MAHASHALI TRADEWING LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––
MOONLIGHT MULTITRADE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––
SAHITAY COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––
MEGA SUPER REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––
TAKHTESH RAMESH PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%–––––––––
JAIMIN BIPINBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––
KESAR TRACOM INDIA LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.48%–––––––––––
NISHA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––
PRITI RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
TANGO COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––3.87%3.32%3.13%3.13%––––––––––––
SURBHI PIYUSH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%––––––––––––
SHREE BAHUBALI STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––
HANSRAJ COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.36%–––––––––––––
SOUTH GUJARAT SHARES AND SHAREBROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%–––––––––––––
ADAN TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%––––––––––––––
LAXMILAL PARASRAM KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––
KIRTI LAND DEVLOPERS(P) LTD.Companies1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––
SALVATION DEVELOPERS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%–––––––––––––––
SATYAM PRADIP SHROFFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%–––––––––––––––
MAYOGA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%1.13%–––––––––––––––
ANAND BHADRESH GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––––
S. L. DAGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––
VITHAL FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%––––––––––––––––
VIPUL DHIRUBHAI DOBARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––10.42%––––––––––––––––––
JACKSON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––7.04%––––––––––––––––––
SHREE CHANGDEO SUGAR MILLS LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 63 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANUP DATTARAM PATIL no longer named, from 5.89%; SEEMA GUNAJI MEDHEKAR no longer named, from 4.82%; HEROIC MERCANTILE no longer named, from 3.00%; 5 more moved