Adarsh Plant Project logo

Adarsh Plant Project shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526711Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Adarsh Plant Project Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹21.50down ₹0.31 (1.42%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.81.

30 Oct: open ₹22.50, high ₹22.50, low ₹20.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹20.00Low, 30 Oct 2026₹38.11High, 9 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹21 Cr3,813th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
74.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−87.5%
ROCE
1.1%
Debt to equity
18.81
Volume, BSE
9,733

Adarsh Plant Project's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Adarsh Plant Project, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.63%
  • Indian institutions0.73%
  • Individuals and others28.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.63%0.21%68.05%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%0.21%0.28%0.73%0.73%31.95%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.17%29.10%28.64%28.64%Dec 22Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%49.06%49.06%66.91%67.45%68.05%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%
Indian promoters44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%49.06%49.06%66.91%67.45%68.05%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%70.63%
55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%50.94%50.94%33.09%32.55%31.95%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%29.37%
Shares in issue99,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,50099,11,500
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Adarsh Plant Project shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,039Dec 164,016Mar 174,020Jun 174,012Sep 173,985Dec 173,985Mar 183,987Jun 183,990Dec 184,001Jun 193,997Dec 194,000Jun 204,034Dec 204,047Jun 214,713Dec 215,262Jun 225,162Dec 225,160Dec 235,266Mar 245,250Jun 245,219Sep 245,289Dec 245,310Mar 255,321Jun 255,388Sep 255,328Dec 255,266Mar 265,252Jun 265,296Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,0394,0164,0204,0123,9853,9853,9873,9904,0013,9974,0004,0344,0474,7135,2625,1625,1605,2665,2505,2195,2895,3105,3215,3885,3285,2665,2525,296
3333333333333222222222222222
Indian promoters3333333333333222222222222222
4,0364,0134,0174,0093,9823,9823,9843,9873,9983,9943,9974,0314,0444,7115,2605,1605,1585,2645,2485,2175,2875,3085,3195,3865,3265,2645,2505,294
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Adarsh Plant Project promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Naishadkumar Naginbhai Patel, 40.61%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Naishadkumar Naginbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.61%40,25,000
Atish Naishadhkumar PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.02%29,75,055
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Adarsh Plant Project, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Jayshree Sanjay PatniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%
Hitesh Pragjibhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.23%
Prabha Patni .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
Trivedi Hemaben DhruvkumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.01%1.26%1.25%1.25%1.24%–
Harihar Purshottam PatelOther non-institutions14.88%14.88%14.88%14.88%––14.88%14.88%14.88%14.88%14.88%–––––––––––––––
Nikeshbhai Raghubhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%2.11%2.11%–––––––––––––––
Zaver D JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––
Zaver Dalpatraj JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––
Jayshree S PatniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.04%4.04%4.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Kailashben Ashokkumar Patel no longer named, from 1.24%; Trivedi Hemaben Dhruvkumar newly named at 1.01%; Hitesh Pragjibhai Patel 1.23%, +0.04 pts