Acme Solar Holdings logo

Acme Solar Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ACMESOLARBSE: 544283PowerSmall Cap

Acme Solar Holdings Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2024 · Issue price ₹289
Last close ₹416.05up ₹33.90 (8.87%)BSE ₹417.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹382.15.

27 Oct: open ₹382.15, high ₹424.85, low ₹379.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹195.90Low, 27 Jan 2026₹476.90High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹29,410 Cr394th largest listed
P/E
48.74
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
12.6%
ROCE
6.4%
Debt to equity
3.75
Volume, NSE
23,00,02753.2% delivered

Acme Solar Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Acme Solar Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.40%
  • Foreign institutions6.44%
  • Indian institutions17.46%
  • Individuals and others4.57%
  • Employee trusts0.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
83.41%0.00%83.41%83.41%83.41%83.41%83.29%83.29%71.40%71.40%5.54%4.74%5.76%5.57%4.04%3.60%4.39%6.44%6.97%7.09%6.61%6.39%6.87%7.06%19.10%17.46%4.07%4.75%4.22%4.62%5.69%5.96%4.93%4.57%0.00%0.00%0.11%0.10%0.18%0.13%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
83.41%83.41%83.41%83.41%83.29%83.29%71.40%71.40%
Indian promoters83.41%83.41%83.41%83.41%83.29%83.29%71.40%71.40%
16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.60%16.61%28.42%28.47%
Employee trusts0.00%0.00%––0.11%0.10%0.18%0.13%
Shares in issue60,50,87,78160,50,87,78160,50,87,78160,50,87,78160,59,71,80460,59,71,80470,68,74,33670,68,74,336
Shares locked in52,72,33,87950,47,33,86250,47,33,83250,47,33,83212,10,35,21112,10,35,21112,10,35,21112,10,35,211
Promoters' shares locked in50,47,33,86250,47,33,86250,47,33,83250,47,33,83212,10,35,21112,10,35,21112,10,35,21112,10,35,211
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Acme Solar Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,99,394Dec 242,15,043Mar 251,97,223Jun 251,77,167Sep 251,84,159Dec 251,64,635Mar 261,43,209Jun 261,42,608Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,99,3942,15,0431,97,2231,77,1671,84,1591,64,6351,43,2091,42,608
77555555
Indian promoters77555555
1,99,3872,15,0361,97,2181,77,1621,84,1531,64,6291,43,2031,42,602
Employee trusts00––1111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Acme Solar Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ACME CLEANTECH SOLUTIONS PVT LTD, 71.40%. The filing names 56 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ACME CLEANTECH SOLUTIONS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others71.40%50,47,33,84223.98%
MKU HOLDINGS PVT LTD (Nominee of ACSPL)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%50.00%
VRS INFOTECH PVT LTD (Nominee of ACSPL)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%50.00%
MAMTA UPADHYAY (Nominee of ACSPL)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
MANOJ KUMAR UPADHYAY (Nominee of ACSPL)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Acme Solar Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Acme Solar Holdings

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies1.05%1.06%1.03%–1.05%–2.12%1.77%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD 1.77%, −0.35 pts