Acme Resources logo

Acme Resources shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539391FinanceSmall Cap

Acme Resources Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2015
Last close ₹25.36down ₹0.02 (0.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.38.

27 Oct: open ₹25.38, high ₹25.38, low ₹24.12

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹24.12Low, 27 Oct 2026₹42.11High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹65 Cr3,053rd largest listed
P/E
56.33
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.9%
NIM
7.31%
Cost of funds
1.68%
Credit cost
2.30%
ROA
0.95%
Leverage
1.14times net worth
Volume, BSE
2,902

Acme Resources' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Acme Resources, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.43%
  • Individuals and others26.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.43%26.57%73.43%26.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.26%73.26%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%
Indian promoters73.26%73.26%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%73.43%0.75%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––72.67%
26.74%26.74%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%26.57%
Shares in issue2,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,0002,57,44,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Acme Resources shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,345Dec 161,421Mar 171,513Jun 171,638Sep 171,661Dec 171,725Jun 181,783Dec 181,800Jun 191,799Sep 191,853Dec 191,853Mar 201,863Jun 201,880Sep 201,885Dec 202,270Mar 212,354Jun 212,379Sep 212,615Dec 212,999Mar 222,994Jun 223,132Sep 223,225Dec 223,189Mar 233,144Jun 233,313Sep 233,697Dec 234,036Mar 244,026Jun 244,108Sep 245,187Dec 245,153Mar 255,028Jun 255,029Sep 254,883Dec 254,801Mar 264,806Jun 264,755Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3451,4211,5131,6381,6611,7251,7831,8001,7991,8531,8531,8631,8801,8852,2702,3542,3792,6152,9992,9943,1323,2253,1893,1443,3133,6974,0364,0264,1085,1875,1535,0285,0294,8834,8014,8064,755
4444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444441
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3
1,3411,4171,5091,6341,6571,7211,7791,7961,7951,8491,8491,8591,8761,8812,2662,3502,3752,6112,9952,9903,1283,2213,1853,1403,3093,6934,0324,0224,1045,1835,1495,0245,0254,8794,7974,8024,751
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Acme Resources promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARAYANI DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 44.87%.

Holder
NARAYANI DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others44.87%1,15,51,028
BLUEMOON DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others14.59%37,56,000
MERIT DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others13.22%34,02,300
KULDEEP SALUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%1,93,865
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Acme Resources, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SALVO DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.