Accretion Pharmaceuticals logo

Accretion Pharmaceuticals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ACCPLPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Accretion Pharmaceuticals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2025 · Issue price ₹101
Last close ₹181.00down ₹4.00 (2.16%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹185.00.

29 Oct: open ₹181.00, high ₹181.00, low ₹181.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹54.60Low, 7 Nov 2025₹220.00High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹201 Cr
P/E
20.81
P/B
3.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
27.6%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
3,600100.0% delivered

Accretion Pharmaceuticals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Accretion Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.52%
  • Foreign institutions0.17%
  • Indian institutions3.65%
  • Individuals and others22.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.52%0.09%73.50%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%2.22%1.16%0.17%0.09%2.76%3.65%24.19%25.33%26.48%26.48%23.72%22.66%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.50%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%
Indian promoters73.50%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%
26.50%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%
Shares in issue1,11,16,0001,11,16,0001,11,16,0001,11,16,0001,11,16,0001,11,16,000
Shares locked in82,75,60081,70,00081,70,00081,70,00022,23,20022,23,200
Promoters' shares locked in81,70,00081,70,00081,70,00081,70,00022,23,20022,23,200
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Accretion Pharmaceuticals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,622Jun 251,497Sep 251,179Dec 251,182Mar 26776Jun 26719Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6221,4971,1791,182776719
899999
Indian promoters899999
1,6141,4881,1701,173767710
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Accretion Pharmaceuticals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vivek Ashok Kumar Patel, 17.69%. The filing names 46 more members with no shares.

Holder
Vivek Ashok Kumar PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.69%19,66,50028.26%
Hardik Mukundbhai PrajapatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.69%19,66,50028.26%
Harshad Nanubhai RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.69%19,66,50028.26%
Mayur Popatlal SojitraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.69%19,66,50028.26%
Shweta SojitraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%76,0000.00%
Vaishaki Hardik PrajapatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%76,0000.00%
Ankita Vivek PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%76,0000.00%
Pooja Harshad RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%76,0000.00%
Rekhaben Karshandas GhetiyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Accretion Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UNICORN FUNDAlternative investment funds––2.76%3.65%
RAJINDRA VALSALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.04%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: UNICORN FUND 3.65%, +0.89 pts