ABS Marine Services logo

ABS Marine Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ABSMARINETransport Services

ABS Marine Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹147
Last close ₹283.45down ₹6.85 (2.36%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹290.30.

29 Oct: open ₹289.00, high ₹291.55, low ₹282.05

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹143.05Low, 4 Feb 2026₹360.00High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹696 Cr
P/E
8.56
P/B
2.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
30.0%
Debt to equity
1.17
Volume, NSE
13,50055.6% delivered

ABS Marine Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ABS Marine Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.04%
  • Foreign institutions0.39%
  • Indian institutions0.95%
  • Individuals and others34.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.04%0.13%63.42%63.43%63.58%63.96%64.04%0.48%0.16%0.13%0.15%0.39%10.03%9.87%6.91%0.43%0.95%26.07%26.55%29.38%35.45%34.62%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
63.42%63.43%63.58%63.96%64.04%
Indian promoters63.42%63.43%63.58%63.96%64.04%
36.58%36.57%36.42%36.04%35.96%
Shares in issue2,45,50,0002,45,50,0002,45,50,0002,45,50,0002,45,50,000
Shares locked in1,80,00,0001,80,00,00049,10,00049,10,00049,10,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,55,70,0001,55,70,00049,10,00049,10,00049,10,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of ABS Marine Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,588Sep 243,939Mar 254,266Sep 254,239Mar 263,942Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,5883,9394,2664,2393,942
67877
Indian promoters67877
3,5823,9324,2584,2323,935
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ABS Marine Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is P B NARAYANAN, 36.66%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
P B NARAYANANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.66%90,00,00031.72%
SHREELATHA NARAYANANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.00%54,00,00031.72%
SANJEEVAN JEEVAN KRISHNANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.32%5,68,50030.13%
ARATHI NARAYANANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.20%5,40,00031.72%
OCEANDEEP ENERGIESIndian companies, trusts and others0.50%1,23,0000.00%
ADRIKA KRISHNANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%45,0000.00%
ADHVIK KRISHNANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%45,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ABS Marine Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PETER PAREMMAN PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.32%
VISHAL GANGADHAR WARKEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.08%1.26%
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.75%9.75%6.75%4.53%–
ROHAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%––
GAURAV AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 4.53%; PETER PAREMMAN PAUL newly named at 2.32%; VISHAL GANGADHAR WARKE 1.26%, +0.18 pts