Abhinav Capital Services logo

Abhinav Capital Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532057FinanceSmall Cap

Abhinav Capital Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1996
Last close ₹160.00up ₹3.60 (2.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹156.40.

27 Oct: open ₹160.00, high ₹160.00, low ₹160.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹91.00Low, 3 Jul 2026₹165.00High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹111 Cr3,058th largest listed
P/E
39.99
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.6%
ROCE
4.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1

Abhinav Capital Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Abhinav Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.49%
  • Individuals and others26.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.49%26.51%73.49%26.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.64%71.64%71.64%72.33%72.33%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%
Indian promoters71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.64%71.64%71.64%72.33%72.33%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%
28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.36%28.36%28.36%27.67%27.67%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%
Shares in issue69,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,60069,24,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Abhinav Capital Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

346Dec 16346Mar 17348Jun 17355Sep 17358Dec 17362Mar 18365Jun 18367Sep 18370Dec 18369Mar 19368Jun 19370Sep 19373Dec 19371Mar 20371Jun 20391Sep 20401Dec 20419Mar 21440Jun 21456Sep 21558Dec 21594Mar 221,031Jun 22993Sep 221,042Dec 22951Mar 231,019Jun 231,156Sep 231,157Dec 231,223Mar 241,208Jun 241,207Sep 241,235Dec 241,229Mar 251,234Jun 251,206Sep 251,193Dec 251,188Mar 261,196Jun 261,160Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3463463483553583623653673703693683703733713713914014194404565585941,0319931,0429511,0191,1561,1571,2231,2081,2071,2351,2291,2341,2061,1931,1881,1961,160
5555555555555555555555555555555555555556
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555556
3413413433503533573603623653643633653683663663863964144354515535891,0269881,0379461,0141,1511,1521,2181,2031,2021,2301,2241,2291,2011,1881,1831,1911,154
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Abhinav Capital Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vinod Hardattrai Biyani HUF, 19.35%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vinod Hardattrai Biyani HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.35%13,39,700
Kailash Hardattrai Biyani HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.07%12,51,350
Bharat Hardattrai Biyani HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.12%10,47,108
Bharat Hardattrai BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%6,49,110
Kailash Hardattrai BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.42%4,44,869
Vinod Hardattrai BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.15%3,56,518
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Abhinav Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Aqua Prrof Wall Plast Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.15%
Anand Rathi Global Finance LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
Sealand Crane Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%
Valueworth Advisors LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
Sanchay Finvest LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.86%1.86%1.46%1.57%1.57%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.07%
AQUA PROOF WALL PLAST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%–
SANJAY DUNGARMAL BOTHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%–1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––
SUBHASH CHANDRA GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions2.97%–2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––––2.97%2.97%–2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%–––––––
RAJENDRA PRASAD GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions2.89%–2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%––––2.89%2.89%–2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%–––––––
RAM BALLABH GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––
RAJESH BOTHRAOther non-institutions––1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––––
RAM BALLABH GUPTA AND SONS HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AQUA PROOF WALL PLAST PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 8.15%; Aqua Prrof Wall Plast Private Limited newly named at 8.15%; Sanchay Finvest Limited 1.07%, −0.57 pts