Aatmaj Healthcare logo

Aatmaj Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AATMAJHealthcare Services

Aatmaj Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹60
Last close ₹23.30up ₹0.30 (1.30%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.00.

28 Oct: open ₹20.75, high ₹23.80, low ₹20.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹16.70Low, 22 Jul 2026₹25.50High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹53 Cr
P/E
74.26
P/B
1.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.4%
Debt to equity
0.41
Volume, NSE
16,00087.5% delivered

Aatmaj Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aatmaj Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.48%
  • Individuals and others35.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
64.48%35.52%63.72%63.72%63.72%63.74%63.74%63.76%64.33%64.48%36.28%36.28%36.28%36.26%36.26%36.24%35.67%35.52%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
63.72%63.72%63.72%63.74%63.74%63.76%64.33%64.48%
Indian promoters63.72%63.72%63.72%63.74%63.74%63.76%64.33%64.48%
36.28%36.28%36.28%36.26%36.26%36.24%35.67%35.52%
Shares in issue2,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,000
Shares locked in1,62,00,0001,62,00,00045,24,00045,24,00045,24,00045,24,00045,24,000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,44,00,0001,44,00,00045,24,00045,24,00045,24,00045,24,00045,24,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aatmaj Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,772Sep 231,537Mar 241,522Sep 241,409Mar 251,389Jun 251,350Sep 251,288Mar 261,226Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7721,5371,5221,4091,3891,3501,2881,226
77777777
Indian promoters77777777
1,7651,5301,5151,4021,3821,3431,2811,219
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aatmaj Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tushar Karshanbhai Suvagiya, 46.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tushar Karshanbhai SuvagiyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.85%1,05,88,000
Jignasa Tusharbhai SuvagiyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.09%9,24,000
Suvagiya Jayaben KarsanbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.98%9,00,000
Karshanbhai Jethabhai SuvagiyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.98%9,00,000
Ripal Subhash PadmaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.99%4,50,000
Subhash PadmaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.99%4,50,000
Ravi Arvind ApteIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%3,60,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aatmaj Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Neomile Corporate Advisory LimitedCompanies5.54%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%
Jayshree Sanjay KolambekarDirectors and their relatives3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.99%3.99%
Jitesh Narshibhai SuvagiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%–3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.