Aastamangalam Finance logo

Aastamangalam Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511764FinanceSmall Cap

Aastamangalam Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹24.37down ₹0.98 (3.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.35.

28 Oct: open ₹26.99, high ₹26.99, low ₹23.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹23.25Low, 28 Oct 2026₹51.00High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹38 Cr3,350th largest listed
P/E
4.23
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
NIM
11.23%
Cost of funds
8.43%
Credit cost
−0.30%
ROA
7.25%
Leverage
1.65times net worth
Volume, BSE
5,577

Aastamangalam Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aastamangalam Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.49%
  • Individuals and others71.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.40%27.60%28.49%71.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.13%70.13%70.13%74.28%74.28%74.93%63.32%62.85%55.40%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%52.67%52.67%49.31%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%35.24%35.24%35.24%27.60%27.60%27.60%27.60%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%
Indian promoters70.13%70.13%70.13%74.28%74.28%74.93%63.32%62.85%55.40%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%52.67%52.67%49.31%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%47.19%35.24%35.24%35.24%27.60%27.60%27.60%27.60%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%
29.87%29.87%29.87%25.72%25.72%25.07%36.68%37.15%44.60%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%47.33%47.33%50.69%52.81%52.81%52.81%52.81%52.81%52.81%52.81%52.81%52.81%52.81%64.76%64.76%64.76%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%
Shares in issue42,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00042,78,00064,37,25064,37,25064,37,25089,09,75089,09,75089,09,75089,09,7501,55,37,3321,55,37,3321,55,37,3321,55,37,3321,55,37,3321,55,37,3321,55,37,332
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––20,28,21941,83,46441,83,46447,41,28547,41,2854,40,0004,40,0001,90,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––20,18,78522,68,78522,68,78524,58,78524,58,7854,40,0004,40,0001,90,000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aastamangalam Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,115Dec 166,118Mar 176,060Jun 175,947Sep 176,072Dec 175,407Mar 185,420Jun 185,419Sep 185,393Dec 185,344Mar 195,319Jun 195,342Sep 195,326Dec 195,345Mar 205,364Jun 205,362Sep 205,362Dec 205,348Mar 215,415Jun 215,417Sep 215,477Dec 215,852Mar 225,837Jun 225,882Sep 226,101Dec 226,033Mar 235,764Jun 235,999Sep 236,071Dec 236,138Mar 246,168Jun 246,294Sep 246,610Dec 246,442Mar 256,446Jun 256,387Sep 256,355Dec 256,344Mar 266,314Jun 266,363Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,1156,1186,0605,9476,0725,4075,4205,4195,3935,3445,3195,3425,3265,3455,3645,3625,3625,3485,4155,4175,4775,8525,8375,8826,1016,0335,7645,9996,0716,1386,1686,2946,6106,4426,4466,3876,3556,3446,3146,363
4443333333333332222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters4443333333333332222222222222222222222222
6,1116,1146,0565,9446,0695,4045,4175,4165,3905,3415,3165,3395,3235,3425,3615,3605,3605,3465,4135,4155,4755,8505,8355,8806,0996,0315,7625,9976,0696,1366,1666,2926,6086,4406,4446,3856,3536,3426,3126,361
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aastamangalam Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAVIKA M . JAIN ., 14.41%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHAVIKA M . JAIN .Individuals and Hindu undivided families14.41%22,38,813
KHUSHBU MOHAN KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.08%21,87,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aastamangalam Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SASHIKALA LUNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%
MADANLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%
RAHUL LUNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%
ROHIT LUNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%
DARSHAN LUNAWAT MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.72%
HEMA LAKSHMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%2.61%2.66%
RONAK TATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%2.80%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%
PUSHPA BHAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.57%
MANOJ KUMAR LUNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.72%2.72%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
JITHENDER TATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%1.68%1.25%––2.43%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
SHOBHA KAMALESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
SANGEETHA ARIHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
RAMAKRISHNAN RAJESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
MANOJKUMAR LUNAWAT DARSHAN LUNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%–
MORNING VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.67%––––
VEDANKIT TRADERSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.15%––––
DISSEMINATE MULTIMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––
GUNAVANTHI TATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.72%2.23%–––––
DULICHAND LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%1.51%––––––
DARSHA LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–––––––
DARSHAN LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–––––––
V NITINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––––
AKSHA BAGMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.39%1.32%–––––––
LAXMI D TATEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.22%–––––––
ASHOK ADESH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––
ASHOK KOTHARI ADARSH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––
MANGALCHAND ASHOK KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––
DHNRAJ KESARIMALJI TATEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––1.14%1.10%1.13%–––––––––
GAURAV S DARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.40%––––––––––
MANJULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––
FOURTH AXIS ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––––––––––––
S SARIKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––
MANJULA VINOD KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––
SANJAYKUMAR SARAWAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%––1.00%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––
MEHTA BHAVIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––––
DILIP KUMAR SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––
SETHURAMAN SRIDHARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––
NIRVAAN CHOPRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DARSHAN LUNAWAT M newly named at 2.72%; MANOJKUMAR LUNAWAT DARSHAN LUNAWAT no longer named, from 2.72%; PUSHPA BHAJU 2.57%, +0.13 pts; 1 more moved