Aashka Hospitals logo

Aashka Hospitals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543346Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Aashka Hospitals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2021
Last close ₹105.00up ₹5.75 (5.79%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹99.25.

27 Oct: open ₹90.00, high ₹105.00, low ₹90.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹59.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹108.00High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹246 Cr2,490th largest listed
P/E
73.59
P/B
2.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.3%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
2,000

Aashka Hospitals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aashka Hospitals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.34%
  • Individuals and others38.66%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
61.34%
Indian promoters61.34%
38.66%
Shares in issue2,34,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aashka Hospitals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,012Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,012
3
Indian promoters3
1,009
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aashka Hospitals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Bipin D Shah, 49.69%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bipin D ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.69%1,16,26,400
Aashka Hospitality Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others11.65%27,26,500
Thaker Parag RameshchandraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aashka Hospitals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
Dharmesh Maldevbhai GodhaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%
Mohit Prakash JalanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%
Rajradhe Finance LimitedCompanies1.98%
Vijaykumar Maldevbhai GodhaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%
Deval Rohitbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%
Rajul GajjarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%
Viral Mukundchandra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%
Sampati Securities LimitedCompanies1.20%
Umang Rohitkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Rajul Gajjar newly named at 1.30%; Mrs. Rajul Gajjar no longer named, from 1.19%; Dharmesh Maldevbhai Godhania 2.49%, +0.38 pts