Aasheesh Securities (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 531514

Aasheesh Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2000

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Results for the quarter to Jun 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
₹0.00 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Other income0.0
  2. Profit before tax0.0
  3. Net profit0.0

Aasheesh Securities results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2014. Results for the quarter to Sep 2014 were due by 14 Nov 2014, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Sep 110.0Dec 110.0Mar 120.0Jun 120.0Sep 120.0Dec 120.0Mar 130.0Jun 130.0Sep 130.0Dec 130.0Mar 140.0Jun 14
A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreSep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014
Other income–––––––––––––––––––0.00
Profit before one-off items and tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
One-off items––––––−1.04–––––––––––––
Profit before tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00−1.040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net profit0.000.000.000.000.000.00−1.040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Earnings per share–––−₹0.03–−₹0.03−₹18.87−₹0.03−₹0.03−₹0.03−₹0.03−₹0.03–−₹0.03−₹0.03−₹0.03−₹0.03−₹0.03––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

7 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0−1.7Mar 080.0Mar 090.0Mar 10−1.0Mar 110.0Mar 120.0Mar 130.0Mar 14
A loss in 7 of the 7 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−1,71,700.0%−1,71,700.0%−1,71,700.0%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14

Results for the year to Mar 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Revenue from operations0.00––––––
Other income0.000.000.000.000.000.00–
Profit before one-off items and tax–−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01
One-off items–––−1.04–––
Profit before tax−0.01−0.01−0.01−1.04−0.01−0.01−0.01
Net profit−1.72−0.01−0.01−1.04−0.01−0.01−0.01
Net margin−1,71,700.0%––––––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013 and Mar 2014: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Earnings per share−₹18.87−₹0.12−₹0.12–

Company details

BSE code
531514
ISIN
INE174C01011
CIN
L67120HR1997PLC033766
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1997
Registered office
606, Jesico Colony, Jagadhri, Ambala 135003, Haryana
Share registrar
Alankit Assignments Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments