AA Plus Tradelink logo

AA Plus Tradelink shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543319Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

AA Plus Tradelink Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2021
Last close ₹0.75down ₹0.03 (3.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.78.

29 Oct: open ₹0.75, high ₹0.75, low ₹0.75

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.75Low, 29 Oct 2026₹1.57High, 27 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr3,817th largest listed
P/E
40.57
P/B
0.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
80,000

AA Plus Tradelink's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AA Plus Tradelink, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.82%
  • Individuals and others96.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
96.18%3.82%32.78%32.78%21.32%21.32%6.74%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%67.22%67.22%78.68%78.68%93.26%96.18%96.18%96.18%96.18%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%21.32%21.32%6.74%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%
Indian promoters32.78%32.78%32.78%32.78%21.32%21.32%6.74%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%
67.22%67.22%67.22%67.22%78.68%78.68%93.26%96.18%96.18%96.18%96.18%
Shares in issue81,64,80081,64,80081,64,80081,64,80081,64,80081,64,8002,43,24,80024,32,48,00024,32,48,00024,32,48,00024,32,48,000
Shares locked in45,64,80045,64,80016,33,00016,33,00016,33,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in26,76,40026,76,40016,33,00016,33,00016,33,000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of AA Plus Tradelink shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

386Sep 21346Mar 22321Sep 22322Mar 23385Sep 23360Mar 24221Sep 24233Mar 25227Sep 25227Mar 26227Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders386346321322385360221233227227227
77773322222
Indian promoters77773322222
379339314315382357219231225225225
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AA Plus Tradelink promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOK AMRITLAL SHAH, 3.81%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHOK AMRITLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.81%92,68,000
RAJKUMAR MAHENDRA SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%16,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of AA Plus Tradelink, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MITESH MAKVANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––18.09%18.09%18.09%18.09%18.09%
TATAD NAYAN GAUTAMBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––16.77%16.77%16.77%16.67%14.04%
KESHRIMAL BABULAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.81%
KULDEEP RANVIRSINGH TOMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%
CHANDAN CHAURASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%
AMITA VISHNUBHAI MEVADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%
KIRITKUMAR MADHAVLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%
BLUE KNIGHT CAPITALCompanies––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%
ALKABEN PRADIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.93%
SANJAYBHAI BHAGWANBHAI JALODRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
MAHADEV MANUBHAI MAKVANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
SUUMAYA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
PRAVIN RAMASWAMI CHITTOJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––1.50%
SHOBHABEN MANSUKHBHAI BHUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.64%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
HARDIK HASUBHAI KANANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
KULDIP BHARWADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
MANSUKHBHAI GORDHANBHAI BHUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
SSPN FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions–––––––1.55%1.55%––
ANKIT MAHENDRABHAI PARLESHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––7.37%––––
SANJEEV HARBANSLAL BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.47%––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.32%––––
ANJANI KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.33%3.63%–––––
ANKUR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.27%––––––
NILAM HIMANSHUKUMAR SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.13%––––––
RAM KRISHNA PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.08%––––––
MRC EXIM LIMITEDCompanies6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%–––––––
INDER JIT GULATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.47%2.65%1.47%–––––––
JAINISH ANILKUMAR LALCHETAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––
NILAMBEN VIJAYKUMAR MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––
DEEPAK DALSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–1.08%1.08%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ALKABEN PRADIPKUMAR SHAH newly named at 2.93%; TATAD NAYAN GAUTAMBHAI 14.04%, −2.63 pts; PRAVIN RAMASWAMI CHITTOJI newly named at 1.50%; 1 more moved