Aakaar Medical Technologies logo

Aakaar Medical Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AAKAARPersonal Products

Aakaar Medical Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹72
Last close ₹71.00up ₹1.05 (1.50%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.95.

29 Oct: open ₹71.00, high ₹71.00, low ₹71.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹46.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹89.95High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹101 Cr
P/E
15.16
P/B
1.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.2%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, NSE
1,600100.0% delivered

Aakaar Medical Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aakaar Medical Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.05%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions10.13%
  • Individuals and others22.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.05%0.50%67.01%67.05%67.05%0.50%10.73%11.17%10.13%21.77%21.78%22.82%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.01%67.05%67.05%
Indian promoters63.01%63.06%63.06%
Foreign promoters3.99%3.99%3.99%
32.99%32.95%32.95%
Shares in issue1,41,72,8161,41,72,8161,41,72,816
Shares locked in1,04,22,4161,04,22,41634,15,417
Promoters' shares locked in94,96,51394,96,51328,34,564
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aakaar Medical Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

603Sep 25550Mar 26558Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders603550558
555
Indian promoters333
Foreign promoters222
598545553
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aakaar Medical Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DILIP RAMESH MESWANI, 48.20%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.

Holder
DILIP RAMESH MESWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.20%68,31,40032.76%
BINDI DILIP MESWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.84%18,20,00032.79%
ABHASH MESWANINon-resident and foreign individuals2.50%3,54,9000.00%
SHARDA RAMESHCHANDRA MESWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.02%2,85,7690.00%
MILOUNI DILIP MESWANINon-resident and foreign individuals1.49%2,10,8440.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aakaar Medical Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds4.96%4.97%4.97%
RAHUL B SAWAKHANDEKey managers4.10%4.10%4.10%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds3.29%3.61%3.33%
CHAITANYA GADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.20%1.28%
MAHAMAYEE SUDHIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%
GROBIZ SME OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.10%1.10%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: GROBIZ SME OPPORTUNITY FUND no longer named, from 1.10%; AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 3.33%, −0.28 pts
  • Individuals and others: MAHAMAYEE SUDHIR newly named at 1.03%; CHAITANYA GADIA 1.28%, +0.08 pts