Aadi Industries logo

Aadi Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530027Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Aadi Industries Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹8.25down ₹0.43 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.68.

29 Oct: open ₹8.25, high ₹9.10, low ₹8.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.56Low, 21 Nov 2025₹13.43High, 6 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹8.25 Cr4,702nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−8.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
13,671

Aadi Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aadi Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.86%
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • Individuals and others74.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.92%0.22%24.86%0.22%74.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.89%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%
Indian promoters24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.89%24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%
75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.11%75.14%75.14%75.14%75.14%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,00099,91,5771,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aadi Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,320Dec 162,317Mar 172,323Jun 172,324Sep 172,324Dec 172,325Mar 182,329Jun 182,328Sep 182,331Dec 182,332Mar 192,332Jun 192,338Sep 192,336Dec 192,336Mar 202,335Jun 202,335Sep 202,335Dec 202,334Mar 212,334Jun 212,324Sep 212,325Dec 213,986Mar 224,265Jun 224,413Sep 224,528Dec 224,655Mar 234,663Jun 234,829Sep 234,911Dec 235,126Mar 245,220Jun 245,347Sep 245,448Dec 245,549Mar 255,554Jun 255,575Sep 255,466Dec 255,372Mar 265,323Jun 265,323Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3202,3172,3232,3242,3242,3252,3292,3282,3312,3322,3322,3382,3362,3362,3352,3352,3352,3342,3342,3242,3253,9864,2654,4134,5284,6554,6634,8294,9115,1265,2205,3475,4485,5495,5545,5755,4665,3725,3235,323
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
2,3192,3162,3222,3232,3232,3242,3282,3272,3302,3312,3312,3372,3352,3352,3342,3342,3342,3332,3332,3232,3243,9854,2644,4124,5274,6544,6624,8284,9105,1255,2195,3465,4475,5485,5535,5745,4655,3715,3225,322
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aadi Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rushabh Jitendra Shah, 24.86%.

Holder
Rushabh Jitendra ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.86%24,86,429
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aadi Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Manisha Minesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%–3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%
Shefali Vipul DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.51%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
Rashmi Ashok ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
Poonam Chandrabhan ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%
Ashok Shantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Apurva Ashwin DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Jagruti Milan BidResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
DEEPAK SURESHCHANDRA SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––
HARDIK DILIP PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––
PREETI KHURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––
JAMSUTKAR KISHORE SURESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––
AAYUSH KETAN PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––
USHMA AAKASH PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––
SEEMA YOGESH KAPDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––
Priti Manoj RuparelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––
Somesh H MulaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
PRAFULL P MARCHANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––
MINESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SOMESH MULANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK SURESHCHANDRA SANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.