AAA Technologies logo

AAA Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AAATECHBSE: 543671Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

AAA Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2020 on NSE, Nov 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹72
Last close ₹123.24up ₹7.50 (6.48%)BSE ₹123.03

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹115.74.

28 Oct: open ₹115.60, high ₹125.85, low ₹111.83

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹83.80Low, 17 Sep 2026₹128.50High, 16 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹158 Cr2,746th largest listed
P/E
74.59
P/B
5.11
Dividend yield
0.81%
ROE
6.9%
ROCE
4.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,86,25215.5% delivered

AAA Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AAA Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.78%
  • Foreign institutions36.83%
  • Individuals and others28.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.51%0.00%34.78%36.83%28.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%63.93%34.38%34.38%34.38%34.78%
Indian promoters71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%71.51%63.93%34.38%34.38%34.38%34.78%
28.49%28.48%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%36.07%65.62%65.62%65.62%65.22%
Shares in issue85,51,20085,51,2001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,8001,28,26,800
Shares locked in61,15,20017,11,00025,66,50025,66,50025,66,50025,66,50025,66,500000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in61,15,20017,11,00025,66,50025,66,50025,66,50025,66,50025,66,500000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AAA Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

275Sep 21246Mar 22369Sep 22999Dec 221,265Mar 231,874Jun 233,361Sep 236,880Dec 236,542Mar 247,872Jun 249,116Sep 249,461Dec 249,589Mar 259,908Jun 2510,109Sep 2510,893Dec 2510,437Mar 269,997Jun 269,560Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2752463699991,2651,8743,3616,8806,5427,8729,1169,4619,5899,90810,10910,89310,4379,9979,560
8888888888888884442
Indian promoters8888888888888884442
2672383619911,2571,8663,3536,8726,5347,8649,1089,4539,5819,90010,10110,88910,4339,9939,558
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AAA Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jyotirgamya Advisory Private Limited, 29.74%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jyotirgamya Advisory Private LimitedIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.74%38,15,129
Ashok Kumar ChordiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.04%6,45,927
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of AAA Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Century India Opportunity Fund PcForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––2.63%2.63%9.92%
M7 Global Fund Pcc-Cell Dewcap FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––7.85%8.24%8.24%8.24%
Nautilus Private Capital LtdForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––6.74%7.52%7.52%7.52%
Magnifica Global Opportunities Vcc-Mgo High Conviction Fund Incorporated Vcc Sub-FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––6.90%6.90%7.03%7.13%
Amay VatsalyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%
North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-Bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%
L7 Hitech Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.37%
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - TouchstoneForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––4.65%8.70%8.68%8.68%1.35%
Vistaar Trading Service Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%–
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––3.12%3.12%–––
Ashok Kumar .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.18%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.01%–––
Archna AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––––––––––––
Miker Financial Consultants Pvt LtdCompanies1.02%–––1.83%––––––––––––––
Nnm SecuritiesCompanies–––1.53%–––––––––––––––
Jignesh Amrutlal ThobhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.23%–––––––––––––––––
Shashank Pravinchandra DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%–––––––––––––––––
Sanjeev Harbanslal BhatiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%–––––––––––––––––
Nikunj Mittal HufOther non-institutions1.05%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - Touchstone 1.35%, −7.33 pts; Century India Opportunity Fund Pc 9.92%, +7.29 pts; Magnifica Global Opportunities Vcc-Mgo High Conviction Fund Incorporated Vcc Sub-Fund 7.13%, +0.10 pts
  • Individuals and others: Vistaar Trading Service Private Limited no longer named, from 1.71%; L7 Hitech Private Limited newly named at 1.37%