Zeal Aqua logo

Zeal Aqua shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539963Food ProductsSmall Cap

Zeal Aqua Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2016
Last close ₹10.63up ₹0.24 (2.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.39.

28 Oct: open ₹10.39, high ₹10.80, low ₹10.06

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.10Low, 23 Oct 2026₹17.80High, 13 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹134 Cr2,560th largest listed
P/E
9.10
P/B
1.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.3%
ROCE
7.8%
Debt to equity
1.80
Volume, BSE
38,478

Zeal Aqua's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zeal Aqua, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.42%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others31.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.42%0.05%68.42%0.05%31.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%
Indian promoters68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%43.76%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.42%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––24.66%––––––––
31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.58%
Shares in issue1,26,06,6001,26,06,6001,26,06,6001,26,06,6001,26,06,6001,26,06,6001,26,06,6001,26,06,60012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,00012,60,66,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Zeal Aqua shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

258Dec 19526Mar 20606Jun 20780Sep 20966Dec 20976Mar 211,044Jun 219,729Sep 2122,098Dec 2125,594Mar 2225,330Jun 2225,666Sep 2224,585Dec 2223,712Mar 2323,202Jun 2323,731Sep 2323,816Dec 2329,011Mar 2429,658Jun 2434,998Sep 2435,218Dec 2434,947Mar 2533,970Jun 2533,366Sep 2532,913Dec 2532,656Mar 2631,660Jun 2631,017Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2585266067809669761,0449,72922,09825,59425,33025,66624,58523,71223,20223,73123,81629,01129,65834,99835,21834,94733,97033,36632,91332,65631,66031,017
13131313121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters1313131312121212121212121212121212121271212121212121212
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––5––––––––
2455135937679549641,0329,71722,08625,58225,31825,65424,57323,70023,19023,71923,80428,99929,64634,98635,20634,93533,95833,35432,90132,64431,64831,005
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zeal Aqua promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AGAVE TRADECOM LLP, 15.88%. The filing names 29 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AGAVE TRADECOM LLPIndian companies, trusts and others15.88%2,00,16,000
SUSANBEN PRADEEP NAVIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.03%1,39,10,400
SHANTILAL ISHWARLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.66%1,34,35,200
RASHMI SHANTILAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.89%1,24,70,400
PRADEEP RATILAL NAVIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.89%1,24,65,600
RATI AQUA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.07%38,68,800
SUSAN AQUA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.90%24,00,000
NAVIK AQUA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.90%24,00,000
GOLD PINK AQUACULTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.90%24,00,000
ROHAN PRADIPKUMAR NAVIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%14,44,800
KIMI ROHAN NAVIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%9,60,000
DHAVALKUMAR SHANTILAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%4,80,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Zeal Aqua, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RUSHABH SURESHCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.38%2.53%2.48%2.43%2.33%2.32%2.28%2.17%1.70%1.28%–––––––––––
MILIND HARIBHAU POTEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%2.52%––––––––––––––––––––
INTERACTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.07%2.07%2.07%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions–––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
MIKER FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.16%1.32%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNCARE TRADERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.