Rajputana Investment and Finance logo

Rajputana Investment and Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539090FinanceSmall Cap

Rajputana Investment and Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2015
Last close ₹28.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.50.

29 Oct: open ₹28.50, high ₹28.50, low ₹28.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹24.51Low, 26 Oct 2026₹46.80High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹8.78 Cr4,619th largest listed
P/E
129.47
P/B
2.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.7%
ROCE
−5.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
225

Rajputana Investment and Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajputana Investment and Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.64%
  • Individuals and others25.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.64%25.36%74.64%25.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.51%2.51%2.51%16.47%16.47%16.47%16.47%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%
Indian promoters2.51%2.51%2.51%16.47%16.47%16.47%16.47%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%
97.49%97.49%97.49%83.53%83.53%83.53%83.53%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%
Shares in issue11,00,00011,00,00011,00,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,00030,80,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22,98,966––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22,98,966––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rajputana Investment and Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

514Dec 16514Mar 17514Jun 17521Sep 17573Dec 17587Mar 18588Jun 18592Sep 18602Dec 18597Mar 19593Jun 19618Sep 19644Dec 19644Mar 20653Jun 20654Sep 20664Dec 20673Mar 21673Jun 21685Sep 21685Dec 21686Mar 22684Jun 22683Sep 22688Dec 22691Mar 23689Jun 23741Sep 23767Dec 23828Mar 241,128Jun 241,491Sep 241,734Dec 241,756Mar 251,739Jun 251,771Sep 251,746Dec 251,746Mar 261,781Jun 261,904Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5145145145215735875885926025975936186446446536546646736736856856866846836886916897417678281,1281,4911,7341,7561,7391,7711,7461,7461,7811,904
3334444111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters3334444111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
5115115115175695835845815915865826076336336426436536626626746746756736726776806787307568171,1171,4801,7231,7451,7281,7601,7351,7351,7701,893
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajputana Investment and Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is B R D DEVELOPERS AND BUILDERS LIMITED, 60.77%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
B R D DEVELOPERS AND BUILDERS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others60.77%18,71,816
WILLIAM VARGHESE C CIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.27%1,00,600
KOCHUMATHEW C JIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.25%1,00,000
APPUMON CKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.95%60,150
SURENDRAN CGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.62%50,000
ANTONY P DIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%20,000
TORISON P AIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%20,000
KOCHUTHERESSIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%20,000
JIMSON P AIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%20,000
EDISON P AIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%20,000
GIGY VARGHESE PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%16,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rajputana Investment and Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SRINANDAN AGARWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.91%4.91%4.85%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.81%4.81%4.78%4.78%4.61%4.49%4.49%
GITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%
CHANDRA REKHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%
PUJA JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
THIRUNILATH VINAYAKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.66%–2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%––1.49%1.50%1.45%1.42%1.37%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
NIDHIYA CHIRAMELNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–
SARADA DEVI AGARWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.66%4.29%4.00%2.81%1.93%1.83%1.58%1.43%1.14%1.07%–––
SULABH THOMAS SAINUNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.37%1.35%1.41%1.41%1.35%––––
RAHUL JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––
RASHMI BASAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––––
GEOGY JOHNOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.37%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.06%1.06%1.03%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRINANDAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.00%5.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SARADA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.84%4.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
THIRUNILATH VIJAYKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRINANDAN AGARWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––5.02%5.02%5.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAVITRI SULTANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––9.09%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PIJUSH KUNDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.20%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RASHMI SULTANIA MONDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.71%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAJITHA DHANENDRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––9.09%9.09%9.09%9.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WILLIAM VERGHESE C CResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.27%3.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NABARUN SINHA ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Linkline Construction private LimitedOther non-institutions18.18%18.18%18.18%14.29%12.74%–0.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nabarubun Sinha RoyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Thirunilath VinayKumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANIMUDRA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions18.18%18.18%18.18%18.18%18.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIT FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions18.18%18.18%18.18%18.18%15.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRASENJIT BASAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.72%2.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.72%2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SILVERPOINT INFRATECH LIMITEDOther non-institutions–18.18%18.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GWM INDUSTRIES LTDOther non-institutions––18.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIDHANT FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions18.18%18.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SILVERPOINT INFRTAECH LIMITEDOther non-institutions18.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NIDHIYA CHIRAMEL no longer named, from 1.06%