Global Land Masters Corporation (Delisted) share price

BSE: 531479Realty

Global Land Masters Corporation Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996

Last traded ₹1.70 on 26 Apr 2021

Delisted on 24 Feb 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Jul 2020

  2. Feb 2020

  3. Jan 2020

Share price history

Daily closes since Dec 2011, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Sep 2019

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Operating profit
−₹0.03 Cr
Net profit
−₹0.03 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.12

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs0.0
  3. Other expenses0.0
  4. Operating profit0.0
  5. Depreciation0.0
  6. Other income0.0
  7. Finance costs0.0
  8. Profit before tax0.0
  9. Tax0.0
  10. Net profit0.0

Global Land Masters Corporation results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2019. Results for the quarter to Dec 2019 were due by 14 Feb 2020, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Dec 160.00.0Mar 17−0.1Jun 170.0Sep 170.0Dec 170.0Mar 180−0.1Jun 1800.0Sep 1800.0Dec 1800.0Mar 1900.0Jun 1900.0Sep 19
Peak revenue ₹0.04 Cr, quarter to Mar 2017; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Jun 2018A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−2.5%−2.5%−2.5%Dec 16Jun 17Dec 17Jun 18Dec 18Jun 19Sep 19
₹ croreDec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Q1Sep 2018Dec 2018Q3Mar 2019Jun 2019Q1Sep 2019
Revenue from operations–––––––––0.04––––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
––––––––––––––0.060.020.020.030.020.03
Materials and goods bought––––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee costs––––––––––––––0.010.010.010.010.020.02
Other expenses––––––––––––––0.040.000.010.020.000.01
Operating profit before depreciation––––––––––––––−0.06−0.02−0.02−0.03−0.02−0.03
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01−0.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.020.02–0.05–0.04–0.05–0.04––––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Finance costs––0.04–––0.03–––––––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before one-off items and tax−0.03−0.05−0.100.02−0.04−0.02−0.06−0.06−0.040.00−0.06−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.06−0.02−0.02−0.03−0.02−0.03
One-off items–4.05––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax−0.033.99−0.100.02−0.04−0.02−0.06−0.06−0.040.00−0.06−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.06−0.02−0.02−0.03−0.02−0.03
Tax––––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net profit−0.033.99−0.100.02−0.04−0.02−0.06−0.06−0.040.00−0.06−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.06−0.02−0.02−0.03−0.02−0.03
Net margin–––––––––−2.5%––––––––––
Earnings per share−₹0.05₹7.87−₹0.19₹0.03−₹0.09−₹0.05–––₹0.00−₹0.11−₹0.04−₹0.05−₹0.06−₹0.11−₹0.03––−₹0.08−₹0.12
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
−0.8Mar 100.2−0.7Mar 110.3−0.8Mar 12−0.2Mar 13−0.3Mar 14−4.2Mar 15−0.2Mar 160.1−0.2Mar 17−0.1Mar 180−0.10Mar 19
Peak revenue ₹0.28 Cr, year to Mar 2012; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2019A loss in 10 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−177.8%−482.4%−453.7%−482.4%−285.9%−177.8%Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 18Mar 19

Results for the year to Mar 2019

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs0.0
  3. Other expenses−0.1
  4. Operating profit−0.1
  5. Depreciation0.0
  6. Other income0.0
  7. One-off items0.0
  8. Finance costs0.0
  9. Profit before tax−0.1
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit−0.1

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹13 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹0 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Other liabilities₹13 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Sep 2019, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Twelve months
Revenue from operations–0.150.28––––0.09–0.000.00
–0.85–––––––0.120.10
Materials and goods bought–––––––––0.000.00
Employee costs–0.09–––––––0.050.06
Other expenses–0.78–––––––0.070.04
Operating profit before depreciation–−0.69–––––––−0.12−0.10
Operating margin–−453.7%–––––––––
Employee costs, % of revenue–57.4%–––––––––
Other expenses, % of revenue–509.9%–––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation–0.00–0.020.010.020.020.010.000.000.00
Operating profit after depreciation–−0.70–––––––−0.12−0.10
Other income–––0.01–0.100.090.09–0.000.00
Finance costs0.010.020.01–0.000.080.04––0.000.00
Profit before one-off items and tax−0.81−0.74−0.81−0.19−0.27−0.18−0.15−0.16−0.13−0.12−0.10
One-off items–––––−4.05–––0.000.00
Profit before tax−0.81−0.74−0.81−0.19−0.27−4.23−0.15−0.16−0.13−0.12−0.10
Tax–––––––––0.000.00
Net profit−0.81−0.74−0.81−0.16−0.27−4.23−0.15−0.16−0.13−0.12−0.10
Net margin–−482.4%−285.9%––––−177.8%–––
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the year to Mar 2011 they do not, so they are left blank. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2010: the statement does not state its revenue or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2012: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2013 and Mar 2018: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2014, Mar 2015 and Mar 2016: the statement does not state its revenue, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2017: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2019
−4.8
Share capital6.8
Reserves−11.6
Borrowings0.0
2.9
Liabilities due after a year15.1
Total assets13.2
13.2
0.0
Net debt0.0
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
Earnings per share−₹1.45−₹1.60−₹0.37–−₹8.33−₹0.30−₹0.32−₹0.26–
Diluted earnings per share–−₹1.60−₹0.37–−₹8.33−₹0.30−₹0.32−₹0.26–
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)–9.064.444.171.370.86–––
Earnings per share is left blank for the year to Mar 2019: the earnings per share stated has the opposite sign to the profit stated beside it, so it is not shown.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
Revenue growth85.0%–––––––
Asset turnover–––––––0.00
Assets per rupee of net worth–––––––−2.78
Sales per rupee of plant–––––––0.00
Plant being built, % of plant in use–––––––0.0%
Interest cover is left blank for the year to Mar 2011: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. Debt to equity is left blank for the year to Mar 2019: net worth is below zero, so there is no shareholders' money to set the borrowings against. Return on capital employed is left blank for the year to Mar 2019: net worth and borrowings together come to nought or less, so there is no money employed to set the operating profit against. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2019.

Return on assets, latest year
−0.9%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2019
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.1−4.59
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2019 the company reports one business segment, REAL ESTATE, which carries all its revenue.

Global Land Masters Corporation share price by year

Each calendar year to 2021.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20211.70−4.5%1.701.70
20201.78+4.7%1.781.70
20191.700.0%1.701.62
20181.700.0%1.701.70
20171.70−0.6%1.701.70
20161.71−19.7%2.031.70
20152.13−42.9%3.732.06
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2021 is from its first session, 8 Mar 2021. 2020 is from its first session, 21 Jan 2020. 2019 is from its first session, 16 Oct 2019. 2018 is from its first session, 15 Feb 2018. 2017 is from its first session, 8 Mar 2017. The close is the year's last trade for 2021 (26 Apr 2021), 2020 (11 Mar 2020), 2017 (6 Nov 2017) and 2016 (28 Oct 2016).

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 26 Apr 2021, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
26 Apr 20211.701.701.701.701.70629
30 Mar 20211.701.701.701.701.7071
15 Mar 20211.621.701.621.701.62318
8 Mar 20211.701.701.701.701.702
11 Mar 20201.781.781.781.781.785
9 Mar 20201.781.781.781.781.7811
14 Feb 20201.751.781.751.78–5
13 Feb 20201.781.781.781.781.78400
10 Feb 20201.781.781.781.781.781,981
7 Feb 20201.701.751.701.75–2
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
531479
ISIN
INE330B01011
Industry
Realty
CIN
L70102HP1995PLC015854
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1995
Registered office
Ward - 1, Baddi 173205, Himachal Pradesh
Share registrar
Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments