3B Blackbio Dx logo

3B Blackbio Dx shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: 3BBLACKBIOBSE: 532067Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

3B Blackbio Dx Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1996
Last close ₹1,359.20down ₹3.80 (0.28%)BSE ₹1,359.45

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,363.00.

29 Oct: open ₹1,387.70, high ₹1,387.70, low ₹1,330.60

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,083.50Low, 2 Jun 2026₹1,750.00High, 19 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹1,167 Cr1,399th largest listed
P/E
21.01
P/B
3.60
Dividend yield
0.37%
ROE
18.7%
ROCE
14.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
7,67449.0% delivered

3B Blackbio Dx's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns 3B Blackbio Dx, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.95%
  • Foreign institutions2.46%
  • Indian institutions2.33%
  • Individuals and others54.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.93%0.82%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.28%41.28%41.28%40.94%40.95%40.95%1.64%2.11%2.54%3.06%3.16%3.38%2.97%3.28%2.68%2.49%2.70%2.57%2.57%2.50%2.46%0.82%1.18%1.89%1.96%1.74%1.60%1.76%1.88%1.98%2.15%2.33%59.93%59.46%59.03%58.51%57.59%57.00%53.85%53.48%54.29%54.63%54.26%54.28%54.51%54.40%54.27%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
43.42%43.42%43.42%43.42%43.42%43.56%43.87%43.87%37.44%37.87%37.88%38.19%38.19%38.35%38.35%38.35%38.35%38.35%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.28%41.28%41.28%40.94%40.95%40.95%
Indian promoters43.42%43.42%43.42%43.42%43.42%43.56%43.87%43.87%37.44%37.87%37.88%38.19%38.19%38.35%38.35%38.35%38.35%38.35%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%38.43%41.29%38.47%38.47%38.47%38.47%38.46%38.46%38.48%38.47%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.48%2.48%2.48%
56.58%56.58%56.58%56.58%56.58%56.44%56.13%56.13%62.56%62.13%62.12%61.81%61.81%61.65%61.65%61.65%61.65%61.65%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.72%58.72%58.72%59.06%59.05%59.05%
Shares in issue64,08,10064,08,10064,08,10064,08,10064,08,10064,08,10064,08,10064,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10075,08,10085,82,67085,82,67085,82,67085,82,67085,82,67085,82,67085,82,67085,82,67085,82,670
Shares locked in––––––––11,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,00011,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of 3B Blackbio Dx shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,793Dec 161,786Mar 171,902Jun 171,849Dec 172,144Jun 182,327Sep 182,327Dec 182,352Mar 192,352Jun 192,561Sep 192,629Dec 192,697Mar 203,824Jun 206,539Sep 208,698Dec 209,772Mar 2110,541Jun 2116,251Sep 2116,756Dec 2116,468Mar 2216,316Jun 2215,415Sep 2213,798Dec 2213,136Mar 2312,416Jun 2310,513Sep 2310,088Dec 239,753Mar 249,399Jun 2410,166Dec 2410,345Mar 2510,619Jun 2510,507Dec 2510,616Mar 2611,049Jun 2610,851Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,7931,7861,9021,8492,1442,3272,3272,3522,3522,5612,6292,6973,8246,5398,6989,77210,54116,25116,75616,46816,31615,41513,79813,13612,41610,51310,0889,7539,39910,16610,34510,61910,50710,61611,04910,851
121212121212121212121212121212111111111111111111111111121212121212121212
Indian promoters121212121212121212121212121212111111111111111111111111121111111111111111
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11111111
1,7811,7741,8901,8372,1322,3152,3152,3402,3402,5492,6172,6853,8126,5278,6869,76110,53016,24016,74516,45716,30515,40413,78713,12512,40510,50210,0779,7419,38710,15410,33310,60710,49510,60411,03710,839
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

3B Blackbio Dx promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MITHLA DUBEY, 12.35%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MITHLA DUBEYIndian companies, trusts and others12.35%10,59,770
MITHLA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.56%8,20,700
DHIRENDRA DUBEYIndian companies, trusts and others8.45%7,25,098
NIKHIL KUBER DUBEYIndian companies, trusts and others4.17%3,58,080
2B BLACKBIO S.L. SPAINForeign companies and others2.48%2,12,570
RAM KUBER DHIRENDRA KUMARIndian companies, trusts and others2.27%1,94,700
RAJESH KUMAR DUBEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%37,700
MADHULIKA DUBEYIndian companies, trusts and others0.34%29,000
SANTOSH KUMAR DUBEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%26,200
MAHESH KUMAR UPADHYAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%23,450
ANAMIKA DUBEYIndian companies, trusts and others0.26%22,000
SANJAY KUMAR DUBEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%5,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of 3B Blackbio Dx, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
RASHI DAGANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%5.30%5.30%5.53%5.62%5.62%
PRATEEK GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.20%5.20%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%
OWN INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%5.93%–5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.18%5.18%4.87%4.71%4.48%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.30%
MAJ NAVRAJ SINGH GREWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.98%2.03%2.67%2.51%2.57%2.76%2.86%2.89%2.89%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.88%2.94%2.94%2.97%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.60%2.59%2.60%2.60%2.65%2.65%
DALMUS PERFORMANCE FOCUS FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%
ARK GLOBAL EMERGING COMPANIES LPForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.78%2.16%2.37%2.37%2.14%2.37%1.93%1.74%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.23%1.23%
SHALU AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.33%1.43%1.17%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SANDEEP KAPADIANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.15%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
DALMUS PERFORMANCE FOCUSED FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.55%1.64%1.64%1.60%1.75%1.87%1.87%1.87%–
PRAJESH MAROOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.31%1.57%2.26%2.22%––
VARUN DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.24%5.24%5.24%3.84%–––––
AMIT CHANDERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.12%1.14%1.16%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––
LENUS FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.45%9.45%9.45%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%5.46%5.00%1.05%4.00%1.33%1.90%–1.97%1.97%2.14%2.15%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.13%2.06%2.06%1.04%––––––––––
SCG & CO LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––
NIRANJAN S SHETYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.62%1.70%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
SEVEN CANYONS WORLD INNOVATORS FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL GADALAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.34%2.05%2.08%2.08%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.70%1.70%1.68%1.57%1.38%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKUSH KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.56%1.17%1.20%1.56%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––3.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EMILY BOSCO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.30%1.23%1.23%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH GADALEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.15%1.19%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM UDAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%–––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UDAY R SHAH (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALPNA VARSHNEYOther non-institutions–––1.48%1.99%2.04%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMANT GUPTAOther non-institutions–1.08%1.72%1.72%2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANJIT SINGH CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions–1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STOCKTALKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NJP TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: DALMUS PERFORMANCE FOCUS FUND newly named at 2.14%; DALMUS PERFORMANCE FOCUSED FUND no longer named, from 1.87%
  • Individuals and others: OWN INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED 4.30%, −0.11 pts