360 ONE WAM logo

360 ONE WAM shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: 360ONEBSE: 542772Capital MarketsMid Cap

360 ONE WAM LIMITED · Formerly Iifl Wealth Management · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2019
Last close ₹985.00down ₹37.70 (3.69%)BSE ₹983.35

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,022.70.

30 Oct: open ₹1,022.00, high ₹1,022.00, low ₹985.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹906.05Low, 7 Apr 2026₹1,236.20High, 16 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹42,245 Cr211th largest listed
P/E
33.89
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
1.37%
ROE
12.7%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
1.62
Volume, NSE
4,78,41055.3% delivered

360 ONE WAM's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 26 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns 360 ONE WAM, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

22 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.88%
  • Foreign institutions56.00%
  • Indian institutions22.70%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others15.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
68.54%0.00%5.88%56.00%22.70%15.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202622 Oct
24.21%24.13%22.93%22.92%23.01%22.98%22.92%22.91%22.78%23.15%23.14%23.21%23.19%22.03%22.02%21.46%20.83%17.77%17.75%15.79%15.71%14.76%14.20%6.27%6.26%6.25%6.24%6.20%6.18%5.88%
Indian promoters24.21%24.13%22.93%22.92%23.01%22.98%22.92%22.91%22.78%23.15%23.14%23.21%23.19%22.03%22.02%21.46%20.83%17.77%17.75%15.79%15.71%14.76%14.20%6.27%6.26%6.25%6.24%6.20%6.18%5.88%
75.79%75.87%77.07%77.08%76.99%77.02%77.08%77.09%77.22%76.85%76.86%76.79%76.81%77.97%77.98%78.54%79.17%82.23%82.25%84.21%84.29%85.24%85.80%93.73%93.74%93.75%93.76%93.80%93.82%94.12%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.07%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%6.58%6.58%7.14%7.14%25.44%25.44%26.03%26.73%31.30%31.30%40.46%43.25%43.25%44.41%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue8,68,37,6298,71,05,8288,71,81,0428,72,04,8578,73,63,3568,76,58,1598,78,82,7708,79,45,1578,84,39,5608,86,56,2348,87,07,8038,87,66,0688,88,39,5788,89,77,63835,60,89,55635,70,04,35035,80,41,90635,84,41,56435,88,62,64036,28,66,80836,47,06,88838,82,76,73139,30,73,93940,42,38,70740,47,60,44240,52,70,36540,61,38,43840,66,85,01740,79,14,20042,88,78,523
Shares locked in3,95,21,3243,95,21,3243,95,21,3243,95,21,32477,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,647000000000035,90,0001,35,90,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in77,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64777,22,64700000000000–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of 360 ONE WAM shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,513Sep 1921,360Dec 1922,159Mar 2021,918Jun 2023,330Sep 2022,430Dec 2020,832Mar 2122,565Jun 2126,174Sep 2125,115Dec 2130,865Mar 2227,826Jun 2227,685Sep 2229,117Dec 2235,480Mar 2335,921Jun 2338,102Sep 2342,622Dec 2346,512Mar 2458,786Jun 2474,074Sep 2471,912Dec 2474,164Mar 2568,603Jun 2578,007Sep 2574,516Dec 2574,294Mar 2676,687Jun 2682,816Sep 2682,762Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202622 Oct
All shareholders22,51321,36022,15921,91823,33022,43020,83222,56526,17425,11530,86527,82627,68529,11735,48035,92138,10242,62246,51258,78674,07471,91274,16468,60378,00774,51674,29476,68782,81682,762
1818141414141414141515151514141414141414141414881011101010
Indian promoters1818141414141414141515151514141414141414141414881011101010
22,49521,34222,14521,90423,31622,41620,81822,55126,16025,10030,85027,81127,67029,10335,46635,90738,08842,60846,49858,77274,06071,89874,15068,59577,99974,50674,28376,67782,80682,752
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

360 ONE WAM promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 22 Oct 2026; the largest is Yatin Shah, 2.26%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Yatin ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%96,99,820
Kush Family Private Trust(trustee being 360 ONE Investment Adviser and Trustee Services Ltd)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%53,00,000
Kyra Family Private Trust(trustee being 360 ONE Investment Adviser and Trustee Services Ltd)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%53,00,000
Kush BhagatIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%13,50,000
Kyra BhagatIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%13,50,000
Naykia Family Private Trust(Trusteebeing 360 ONE Investment Adviser and Trustee Services Ltd)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%10,00,000
Kiaan ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%5,13,070
Naysa ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%5,13,070
Prakash Shah Family Private Trust (Trusteebeing 360 ONE Investment Adviser and Trustee Services Ltd)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,00,000
Ami Yatin ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,284
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of 360 ONE WAM, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding 360 ONE WAM

HolderSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202622 Oct
Bc Asia Investments X LimitedForeign direct investment–––––––––––––24.90%24.89%24.82%24.75%24.72%24.69%24.42%24.30%22.82%22.55%21.92%18.19%18.17%18.13%18.10%18.05%17.17%
UBS AGForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%
Smallcap World Fund, IncForeign portfolio investors, category I3.14%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.83%4.96%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.94%4.94%4.93%4.93%7.99%8.00%7.99%7.96%8.00%8.00%7.96%7.32%7.34%7.87%7.26%7.20%7.19%7.00%5.65%4.42%4.21%
NIRMAL BHANWARLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––4.06%4.06%3.86%3.85%3.85%3.84%3.65%
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––1.47%1.12%2.54%2.74%2.78%2.63%2.55%2.43%2.28%2.29%2.12%2.40%2.74%2.73%3.08%
Fidelity Investment Trust : Fidelity Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.11%1.59%1.58%1.84%2.23%2.27%2.74%1.86%2.05%1.99%2.06%1.99%1.97%1.96%2.18%2.07%
Rimco (Mauritius) LimitedForeign direct investment2.30%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.28%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.22%2.20%2.19%2.05%2.03%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.86%
Bank Muscat India FundForeign direct investment2.07%2.07%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.04%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.98%1.97%1.85%1.83%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.77%1.77%1.76%1.68%
SAAHIL MANOJ MURARKADirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.25%1.25%1.19%
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.09%
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds - Franklin India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.19%1.13%1.13%1.08%1.03%
The Regents of The University of California - State Street Global AdvisorsForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.93%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.87%1.87%––
Capital Income BuilderForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––5.32%5.31%5.30%5.28%5.28%4.99%4.38%4.35%4.09%4.04%3.93%4.10%4.10%3.92%1.24%––
Batlivala and Karani Resources Management Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.20%––
Wf Asian Smaller Companies Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.31%1.14%––
Kuwait Investment Authority - Fund No. 208Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––
Wf Asian Reconnaissance Fund LimitedForeign direct investment3.13%3.12%3.60%3.87%4.52%4.63%4.61%6.09%6.05%6.04%6.04%4.75%4.75%4.74%4.50%4.22%2.85%2.46%1.81%1.87%1.55%1.46%1.26%1.32%1.32%–––––
Batlivala & Karani Resources Management Pvt. Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%–––––
Mr. Saahil Manoj MurarkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––
Aditi Avinash AthavankarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––
Polar Capital Funds Plc - Emerging Market Stars FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.07%1.09%––––––––
Amit Nitin ShahForeign direct investment1.81%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.79%1.67%1.67%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.52%1.51%1.34%1.31%1.31%1.26%1.11%–––––––––
Vanguard Total International Stock Index FundForeign direct investment––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––
General Atlantic Singapore Fund Pte LtdForeign direct investment21.44%21.38%21.36%21.35%21.31%21.24%21.19%21.17%21.05%21.00%20.99%20.98%20.96%2.33%2.33%1.16%––––––––––––––
FIH Mauritius Investments LtdForeign direct investment13.92%13.88%13.87%13.87%13.84%13.79%13.76%13.75%13.67%13.64%13.63%13.62%13.61%2.45%2.04%–––––––––––––––
Morgan Stanley Investment Funds Emerging Leaders Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––1.16%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––
Hwic Asia Fund Class A SharesInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.67%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.64%4.62%4.61%4.61%4.58%–––––––––––––––––––––
Amansa Holdings Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.26%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Iifl Wealth Management LimitedOther non-institutions1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: UBS AG newly named at 4.78%; Bc Asia Investments X Limited 17.17%, −0.88 pts; Government Pension Fund Global 3.08%, +0.35 pts; 5 more moved
  • Indian institutions: HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 1.09%, −0.05 pts
  • Individuals and others: NIRMAL BHANWARLAL JAIN 3.65%, −0.19 pts; SAAHIL MANOJ MURARKA 1.19%, −0.06 pts