21st Century Management Services logo

21st Century Management Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: 21STCENMGMBSE: 526921Capital MarketsSmall Cap

21st Century Management Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹57.82up ₹2.75 (4.99%)BSE ₹57.12

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.07.

30 Oct: open ₹57.82, high ₹57.82, low ₹57.82

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹28.25Low, 6 Apr 2026₹57.82High, 30 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹61 Cr3,659th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.4%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
11,181

21st Century Management Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns 21st Century Management Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.43%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.43%0.00%64.43%35.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.61%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%50.99%55.23%55.23%55.23%55.23%55.23%55.23%54.49%55.87%55.87%57.37%57.37%60.63%60.82%62.28%60.06%60.82%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.69%62.77%62.77%64.25%64.25%64.30%64.09%64.09%64.43%64.43%64.43%64.43%64.43%64.43%64.43%
Indian promoters44.61%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%50.99%55.23%55.23%55.23%55.23%55.23%55.23%54.49%55.87%55.87%57.37%57.37%60.63%60.82%62.28%60.06%60.82%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.69%62.77%62.77%64.25%64.25%64.30%64.09%64.09%64.43%64.43%64.43%64.43%64.43%64.43%64.43%
55.39%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%49.01%44.77%44.77%44.77%44.77%44.77%44.77%45.51%44.13%44.13%42.63%42.63%39.37%39.18%37.71%39.94%39.18%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.31%37.23%37.23%35.75%35.75%35.70%35.91%35.91%35.57%35.57%35.57%35.57%35.57%35.57%35.57%
Shares in issue1,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,000
Shares locked in–––––48,33,753–––––600100–––––60060000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––48,33,753–––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of 21st Century Management Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,953Dec 165,840Mar 175,730Jun 175,652Sep 175,630Dec 175,126Mar 185,126Jun 185,220Sep 185,296Dec 185,362Mar 195,346Jun 195,361Sep 195,358Dec 195,349Mar 205,410Jun 205,613Sep 205,639Dec 205,659Mar 215,616Jun 215,883Sep 217,271Dec 217,661Mar 227,601Jun 227,642Sep 227,789Dec 227,783Mar 236,566Jun 236,792Sep 236,333Dec 235,943Mar 245,889Jun 246,816Sep 247,692Dec 248,010Mar 258,254Jun 258,266Sep 257,947Dec 257,795Mar 267,707Jun 267,536Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,9535,8405,7305,6525,6305,1265,1265,2205,2965,3625,3465,3615,3585,3495,4105,6135,6395,6595,6165,8837,2717,6617,6017,6427,7897,7836,5666,7926,3335,9435,8896,8167,6928,0108,2548,2667,9477,7957,7077,536
6666666666667666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666667666666666666666666666666666
5,9475,8345,7245,6465,6245,1205,1205,2145,2905,3565,3405,3555,3515,3435,4045,6075,6335,6535,6105,8777,2657,6557,5957,6367,7837,7776,5606,7866,3275,9375,8836,8107,6868,0048,2488,2607,9417,7897,7017,530
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

21st Century Management Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNDAR IYER, 43.39%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNDAR IYERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.39%45,56,157
KARTHIK SUNDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.85%12,44,519
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.81%8,20,000
EBRAHIM Y RANGOONALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.95%1,00,000
SHRIDHAR IYERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%22,250
KRISHNAN MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%22,267
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of 21st Century Management Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.99%–7.89%
PANNA LAL BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.98%–
INVESTORS EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.99%–––
INVESTOR EDUCATION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.84%––––
IMAGE SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.40%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––
GOODKNIGHT INV & LEASING PVT LTDCompanies1.26%1.26%––1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%––––––––––––––
GOODNIGHT INV & LEASING PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––1.26%–––––––––––––––
FASHIONS BRANDS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––3.19%3.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––
IMAGE SECUTIRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOODKNIGHT INVE & LEASING PVT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.50%––––––2.02%–2.02%–––3.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ORBIS FINANCIAL CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.71%1.53%3.64%3.64%3.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE FINSERV PRIATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––2.71%2.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOODKNIGHT INV & LEASING PVTLTDOther non-institutions––––––4.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RITA SACHDEVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.81%2.81%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANTIQUE STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHARTERED CAPITAL RESEARCH PVT LTDAADCC4238NOther non-institutions–––––1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CARRON INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––3.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHARTERED CAPITAL RESEARCH PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MODERN TRADING BUSINESS PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions–2.68%3.56%3.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rita SachdevResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIGNORA FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.58%2.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jignesh V ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.05%2.05%2.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOODKNIGHT INV & LEASING PVT LTEDOther non-institutions–––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOODNIGHT INVT & LEASING PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIGNESH V SHAH AGAM J SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Si Investment& Broking Private Ltd.,Other non-institutions1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY no longer named, from 7.98%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND newly named at 7.89%