First Custodian Fund (India) logo

First Custodian Fund (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511122FinanceSmall Cap

First Custodian Fund (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1986
Last close ₹64.90up ₹0.90 (1.41%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹64.00.

28 Oct: open ₹65.00, high ₹65.00, low ₹58.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹54.55Low, 19 Aug 2026₹95.36High, 20 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹9.74 Cr4,551st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.65
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.2%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
434

First Custodian Fund (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns First Custodian Fund (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.57%
  • Individuals and others47.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
52.57%47.43%52.57%47.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%52.45%52.45%52.45%52.52%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%
Indian promoters50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%52.45%52.45%52.45%52.52%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%23.15%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.57%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––29.42%––––––––––––
49.92%49.92%49.92%49.92%47.55%47.55%47.55%47.48%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%47.43%
Shares in issue15,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of First Custodian Fund (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,342Dec 162,347Mar 172,337Jun 172,336Sep 172,328Dec 172,333Mar 182,333Jun 182,330Sep 182,327Dec 182,333Mar 192,334Jun 192,342Sep 192,344Dec 192,344Mar 202,348Jun 202,347Sep 202,349Dec 202,343Mar 212,313Jun 212,290Sep 212,290Dec 212,322Mar 222,362Jun 222,363Sep 222,354Dec 222,362Mar 232,362Jun 232,416Sep 232,409Dec 232,454Mar 242,564Jun 242,557Sep 242,585Dec 242,701Mar 252,698Jun 252,784Sep 252,825Dec 252,824Mar 262,817Jun 262,794Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3422,3472,3372,3362,3282,3332,3332,3302,3272,3332,3342,3422,3442,3442,3482,3472,3492,3432,3132,2902,2902,3222,3622,3632,3542,3622,3622,4162,4092,4542,5642,5572,5852,7012,6982,7842,8252,8242,8172,794
10101010111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1010101011111111111111111111111111111111111111111111118111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3––––––––––––
2,3322,3372,3272,3262,3172,3222,3222,3192,3162,3222,3232,3312,3332,3332,3372,3362,3382,3322,3022,2792,2792,3112,3512,3522,3432,3512,3512,4052,3982,4432,5532,5462,5742,6902,6872,7732,8142,8132,8062,783
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

First Custodian Fund (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANGHARSH FINVEST PVT LTD, 24.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANGHARSH FINVEST PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.98%3,74,700
SURENDRA KUMAR BANTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.97%74,500
SUSHIL KUMAR MANTRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.97%74,500
VIMALA MANTRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.97%74,550
DHANLUXMI TEXTILES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.86%57,850
RAJENDRA KUMAR BANTHIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.67%55,000
MANISH RAJENDRA BANTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.49%37,395
RAJENDRAKUMAR BANTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%15,000
SHRIKANT MANTRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%11,782
HARVESTDEAL SECURITIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.59%8,794
SAROJ BANTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%4,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of First Custodian Fund (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHANLAXMI ENTERPRISES LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%–4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%
ASHA CHOKHANYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
MONISHA ADITYA DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
CHEBUR DEALER PVT LTDCompanies1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
BINA ASHNI SUCHDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.39%2.39%2.43%1.72%1.52%–––––
MONISHA G DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––
MEGHNA MAHESH PUROHITResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
KISHORI MODANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH RAJENDRAKUMAR BANTHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.89%2.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.